Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The delivery of temporary traffic management to enable safe undertaking of highway verge, hedge cutting and cleansing maintenance activities to the highway network within the borough of Cheshire West and Chester
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076596-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 09:56:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055543-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076596-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | tender | 055543-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T10:56:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09701392",
"name": "QUANTUM TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818911",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of temporary traffic management to enable safe undertaking of highway verge, hedge cutting and cleansing maintenance activities to the highway network within the borough of Cheshire West and Chester",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09701392",
"name": "QUANTUM TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP19 4PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quantum Traffic Management Unit 4f"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quantumtm.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09701392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott@quantumtm.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHT-6817-BQQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Traffic Management",
"value": {
"amount": 109815,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131778
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:56:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T10:56:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09701392",
"name": "QUANTUM TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818911",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of temporary traffic management to enable safe undertaking of highway verge, hedge cutting and cleansing maintenance activities to the highway network within the borough of Cheshire West and Chester",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09701392",
"name": "QUANTUM TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP19 4PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quantum Traffic Management Unit 4f"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quantumtm.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09701392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott@quantumtm.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHT-6817-BQQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Traffic Management",
"value": {
"amount": 109815,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131778
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:56:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055543-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T10:16:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN818911",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 30%\nPrice 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:16:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement relates to the delivery of temporary traffic management to enable safe undertaking of highway verge, hedge cutting and cleansing maintenance activities to the highway network within the borough of Cheshire West and Chester.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "For full details and application pack please visit www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}