Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Department for Transport →
Contract with Motis for possible use of their Dover site for traffic management contingency purposes. No spend will be guaranteed through this contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059284 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053282-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 15:20:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053282-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T16:20:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059284",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Contingency Site",
"value": {
"amount": 224000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T16:20:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZH-3279-CDNT",
"name": "Motis Ireland Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TLAB3014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Contingency Site",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract with Motis for possible use of their Dover site for traffic management contingency purposes. No spend will be guaranteed through this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Site is uniquely placed to deliver these services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZH-3279-CDNT",
"name": "Motis Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Downshire Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZH-3279-CDNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@motis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T16:20:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059284",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Contingency Site",
"value": {
"amount": 224000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T16:20:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZH-3279-CDNT",
"name": "Motis Ireland Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TLAB3014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Contingency Site",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract with Motis for possible use of their Dover site for traffic management contingency purposes. No spend will be guaranteed through this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Site is uniquely placed to deliver these services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZH-3279-CDNT",
"name": "Motis Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Downshire Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZH-3279-CDNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@motis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}