← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

Trading Standards System

Buyer: Cambridgeshire County Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCambridgeshire County Council
Statuscomplete
Deadline20 Mar 2026
Value£260,000
Published20 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0584f5
Latest release ID079546-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 20 2026 14:11:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018901-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2026tenderCancellation079546-2026
3 Mar 2026tenderUpdate018901-2026
6 Feb 2026tender011078-2026
11 Aug 2025planning047563-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079546-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T15:11:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584f5",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Following a review of the procurement and the Council's current requirements, the Council has taken the decision to discontinue the procurement process and no contract award will be made under this competition.\nThis decision has not been taken lightly and is not a reflection of the quality of any tender submitted. We would like to thank all bidders for the time, effort and resources invested in participating in the procurement.\nThe procurement was originally commenced on the basis of certain assumptions regarding the anticipated implementation timetable. In particular, it was expected that the successful solution would be implemented significantly in advance of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR). Subsequent review has shown that these implementation assumptions are no longer achievable.\nAs a result, the procurement would now be delivering into a substantially different operating environment from that originally envisaged when the procurement was commenced. Whilst LGR itself is not the reason for the abandonment of the procurement, the revised implementation timescales mean that LGR has a material impact on the Council's future requirements and the overall business case for proceeding with the procurement in its current form.\nHaving carefully considered these changed circumstances, the Council has concluded that it is in the public interest to discontinue the current procurement process and reassess its future requirements.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN786063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trading Standards System",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "079546-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079546-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:11:16+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Nunn",
        "email": "chris.nunn@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
20 Aug 2026 · 079546-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "079546-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T15:11:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584f5",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Following a review of the procurement and the Council's current requirements, the Council has taken the decision to discontinue the procurement process and no contract award will be made under this competition.\nThis decision has not been taken lightly and is not a reflection of the quality of any tender submitted. We would like to thank all bidders for the time, effort and resources invested in participating in the procurement.\nThe procurement was originally commenced on the basis of certain assumptions regarding the anticipated implementation timetable. In particular, it was expected that the successful solution would be implemented significantly in advance of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR). Subsequent review has shown that these implementation assumptions are no longer achievable.\nAs a result, the procurement would now be delivering into a substantially different operating environment from that originally envisaged when the procurement was commenced. Whilst LGR itself is not the reason for the abandonment of the procurement, the revised implementation timescales mean that LGR has a material impact on the Council's future requirements and the overall business case for proceeding with the procurement in its current form.\nHaving carefully considered these changed circumstances, the Council has concluded that it is in the public interest to discontinue the current procurement process and reassess its future requirements.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN786063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trading Standards System",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "079546-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079546-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:11:16+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Nunn",
        "email": "chris.nunn@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Mar 2026 · 018901-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "018901-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T12:32:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584f5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN786063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 260000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 312000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is the potential for two contract extensions of 12 months, depending on the success in achieving the required outcomes."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Supplier Demonstration",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "72260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trading Standards System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 260000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 312000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e717ab8b-6b03-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "018901-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018901-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-03T12:32:47Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Bidders who pass the Conditions of Participation and achieve the minimum quality threshold of 60% of available Quality marks will be invited to demonstrate their proposed Trading Standards System solution, and proceed to price evaluation."
    },
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "018901-2026",
        "description": "Extension to clarification question deadline.\nExtension to tender submission deadline."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Cambridgeshire County Council (The Council) has worked jointly with another local authority to deliver a Trading Standards service since 2017 and a decision has been made to take the service back in-house.\nTherefore, the Council is looking to procure a commercially available, \"off the shelf\" Trading Standards system that that can be configured to meet the current operational requirements of the Council while also being capable of supporting future service needs.\nThis system will enable the Trading Standards team to effectively manage its statutory duties, improve service delivery, and adapt to evolving regulatory and technological environment.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-11T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e717ab8b-6b03-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Nunn",
        "email": "chris.nunn@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Feb 2026 · 011078-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "011078-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-06T15:31:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584f5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN786063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 260000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 312000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is the potential for two contract extensions of 12 months, depending on the success in achieving the required outcomes."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Supplier Demonstration",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "72260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trading Standards System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 260000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 312000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e717ab8b-6b03-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "011078-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011078-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-06T15:31:28Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Bidders who pass the Conditions of Participation and achieve the minimum quality threshold of 60% of available Quality marks will be invited to demonstrate their proposed Trading Standards System solution, and proceed to price evaluation."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Cambridgeshire County Council (The Council) has worked jointly with another local authority to deliver a Trading Standards service since 2017 and a decision has been made to take the service back in-house.\nTherefore, the Council is looking to procure a commercially available, \"off the shelf\" Trading Standards system that that can be configured to meet the current operational requirements of the Council while also being capable of supporting future service needs.\nThis system will enable the Trading Standards team to effectively manage its statutory duties, improve service delivery, and adapt to evolving regulatory and technological environment.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-04T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e717ab8b-6b03-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Nunn",
        "email": "chris.nunn@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Aug 2025 · 047563-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "047563-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-11T11:01:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584f5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN786063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cambridgeshire County Council Trading Standards System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 275000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 330000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cambridgeshire County Council (The Council) has contracted out its Trading Standards Service to since 2017 with another local authority, and a decision has been made to take the service back in-house. Therefore, the Council will be looking to procure a Trading Standards system that meets the current operational requirements of the Council while also being capable of supporting future service needs.\nThis system will enable the Trading Standards team to effectively manage its statutory duties, improve service delivery, and adapt to evolving regulatory and technological environment.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Emery Crescent, Enterprise Campus, Alconbury Weald"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Nunn",
        "email": "chris.nunn@cambridgeshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441223699250"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "047563-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047563-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-11T11:01:33+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "The Soft Market Test is in two parts:\n· The first asks potential suppliers to answer key questions about their products for us to test whether our stated requirements are achievable/reasonable. The deadline for submission is Friday 12th September 2025 at 17:00.\n· The second part comprises a product demonstration via MS Teams, working through scenarios and the execution of tasks.\nWe are looking to complete the Soft Market Test process by 30 September 2025 (subject to supplier availability) and if possible (subject to change) with the procurement anticipated to commence during Autumn/Winter 2025.\nThe Market Engagement Documentation was published on the Council's e-tender (Proactis) system on 11th August 2025.\nInterested parties are invited to download and engage with the Market Engagement by;\n(a) Going to : https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities\n(b) Select Cambridgeshire County Council from the organisation list\n(c) Searching for opportunity ref: DN786063\n(d) Expressing an interest\n(e) Accessing and downloading the Market Engagement documents from the website and responding in accordance with the contained instructions.\nAlternatively, you can access the direct link to market engagement opportunity here:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=777c610d-9b73-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nThe deadline for responses to be received is 17:00 on Friday 12th September 2025.\nThe Council may at its discretion ask further questions of Suppliers that provide a response to the questionnaire and reserve the right to hold presentations with those who respond to the initial engagement.\nThis process does not form part of the formal tender procedure to follow and no supplier shall be disadvantaged by either taking part or not taking part in this process."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}