Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement Tractor for Mounted Branch including 5 years servicing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f0d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080638-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 14:10:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080638-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080638-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:10:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tractors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08099551",
"name": "BALMERS GM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2474",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tractor - Mounted",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement Tractor for Mounted Branch including 5 years servicing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08099551",
"name": "BALMERS GM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.balmersgm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08099551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@balmersgm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQN-4486-HQLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31878.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38253.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080638-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080638-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:10:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080638-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:10:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tractors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08099551",
"name": "BALMERS GM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2474",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tractor - Mounted",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement Tractor for Mounted Branch including 5 years servicing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08099551",
"name": "BALMERS GM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.balmersgm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08099551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@balmersgm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQN-4486-HQLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31878.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38253.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080638-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080638-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:10:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}