Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY Carmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Consultant to produce Town Centre Placemaking plans for each of Carmarthenshire's three primary towns of Ammanford, Carmarthen and Llanelli
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050bb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050235-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 20 2025 13:58:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050235-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | tender | 035476-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | planning | 018541-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T14:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"name": "Urban Foundry Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bb3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Town Centre Placemaking Plans 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY \nCarmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Consultant to produce Town Centre Placemaking plans for each of Carmarthenshire's three primary towns of Ammanford, Carmarthen and Llanelli",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"name": "Urban Foundry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben@urbanfoundry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Town Centre Placemaking Plans 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T14:58:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T14:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"name": "Urban Foundry Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bb3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Town Centre Placemaking Plans 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY \nCarmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Consultant to produce Town Centre Placemaking plans for each of Carmarthenshire's three primary towns of Ammanford, Carmarthen and Llanelli",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"name": "Urban Foundry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben@urbanfoundry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Town Centre Placemaking Plans 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T14:58:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035476-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T15:17:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bb3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per the tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Town Centre Placemaking Plans 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035476-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035476-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T15:17:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council wishes to commission a Consultant to produce Town Centre Placemaking plans for each of Carmarthenshire's three primary towns of Ammanford, Carmarthen and Llanelli",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To assist you in locating these opportunities on the BRAVO E Procurement System the project code is: project_59176. As this is an Open procedure, Tenderers must ensure that all ITT questions are fully responded to. The following ITT Project codes may further assist you in locating the opportunities: ITT Code: itt_117020. Please also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents / information which may assist you with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack. Suppliers Instructions How to express an interest in this Tender: 1. Register your company on the etenderwales portal (this is only required once) - Browse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk - Click the \"Suppliers register here\" link - Enter your correct business and user details - Note the username you chose and click \"Save\" when complete - You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure) - Agree to the terms and conditions and click \"continue\" 2. Express and Interest in the Project - Login to the portal with the username / password - Click the \"ITTs Open to All Suppliers\" link. (These are Invitation to Tender Documents open to any registered supplier) - Click on the relevant ITT to access the content - Click the \"Express Interest\" button at the top of the screen - This will move the ITT into your \"My ITTs\" page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only) - Click on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the \"Buyer Attachments\" on the left hand side of the screen. 3. Responding to the tender - At the top of the screen you can choose to Create Response or Decline to Respond (please give a reason if declining) - You can now use the Messages function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification - note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT - There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available). If you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon-Fri (8am-6pm) on:- email: help@bravosolution.co.uk - Phone: 0800 368 4850 / Fax: 020 7080 0480. tenders or Requests to Participate must be sent to Official name: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. postal Address: Carmarthenshire County Council will be conducting this procurement exercise through the Value Wales eTendering Portal. this can be found at www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk, all information may be downloaded and returned to this channel.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018541-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T16:11:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bb3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per tender documentation. Information relating to the tender pack will become available in the below threshold tender notice.\nCost / Quality percentage split is subject to change."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Town Centre Placemaking Plans 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89999.99
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council is seeking an experienced consultant(s) to develop Placemaking plans for three primary towns in Carmarthenshire (Ammanford, Carmarthen and Llanelli). The consultant(s) would be required to work alongside the Council and conduct Public Consultation sessions in each of the towns to ensure local communities' views are brought forward in the plans.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This procurement exercise will be conducted on https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T16:11:43+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}