← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Totara Learning Management System

Buyer: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerCAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The Authority has awarded a 3 year contract with Totara for a Learning Management system (LMS) with an integrated tool to track, manage and report on medical device and clinical skill competency that is flexible to apply in different learning pathways and provide audit ready and simple to use dashboards as detailed in Contract award notice 2026/S 000-045201

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleTotara Learning (Europe) ltd are the only supplier who are able to provide all existing requirements.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Totara Learning Management System

Statusactive
Value£193,073

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0695f0
Latest release ID069608-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 23 2026 10:41:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2026award, contract069608-2026
18 May 2026award, contract045201-2026
11 May 2026award, contract043116-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069608-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T11:41:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08696320",
          "name": "TOTARA LEARNING (EUROPE) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ADD/PU/SM/26/06",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Totara Learning Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority  has awarded a 3 year contract with Totara for a Learning Management system (LMS) with an integrated tool to track, manage and report on medical device and clinical skill competency that is flexible to apply in different learning pathways and provide audit ready and simple to use dashboards as detailed in Contract award notice   2026/S 000-045201",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Totara Learning (Europe) ltd are the only supplier who are able to provide all existing requirements.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cuh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RGT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sue.mulcock@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08696320",
      "name": "TOTARA LEARNING (EUROPE) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1UF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.totara.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08696320",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@totara.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWZC-2843-NCNM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Totara Learning Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 193073,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 231687
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069608-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069608-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:41:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Software services agreement with standard help desk KPI's"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069608-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069608-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T11:41:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08696320",
          "name": "TOTARA LEARNING (EUROPE) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ADD/PU/SM/26/06",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Totara Learning Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority  has awarded a 3 year contract with Totara for a Learning Management system (LMS) with an integrated tool to track, manage and report on medical device and clinical skill competency that is flexible to apply in different learning pathways and provide audit ready and simple to use dashboards as detailed in Contract award notice   2026/S 000-045201",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Totara Learning (Europe) ltd are the only supplier who are able to provide all existing requirements.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cuh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RGT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sue.mulcock@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08696320",
      "name": "TOTARA LEARNING (EUROPE) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1UF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.totara.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08696320",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@totara.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWZC-2843-NCNM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Totara Learning Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 193073,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 231687
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069608-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069608-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:41:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Software services agreement with standard help desk KPI's"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 May 2026 · 045201-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045201-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-18T08:50:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Totara Learning Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 193073,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 231687
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045201-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045201-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-18T08:50:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08696320",
          "name": "Totara Learning (Europe)Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ADD/PU/SM/26/06",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Totara Learning Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority intends to award a 3 year contract with Totara for a Learning Management ystem (LMS) with an integrated tool to track, manage and report on medical device and clinical skill competency that is flexible to apply in different learning pathways and provide audit ready and simple to use dashboards. Key must have features;\n1. Capability and competency framework management - align training directly to regulated competencies.\n2. Bulk data management - has to integrate to LMS for staff, management hierarchies and audiences. Bulk upload of capabilities and achievement pathways.\n3. Flexible learning pathways - Support different routes to compliance, whether through classroom, eLearning or supervised practice.\n4. Comprehensive sign-off workflows - Guarantee that compliance is validated by the right authority. Supervisor sign-off, peer review, or location manager approvals.\n5. Audit trails and history tracking - Complete histories of status changes, sign-offs and activity logs.\n6. Compliance dashboards and reports\n7. Notifications & Escalations - Automated reminders and \n8. Role-based filtering and views - Give the right people the right escalations view\n9. Mobile-optimised experience - Train and verify anywhere. Can complete learning, record evidence and receive sign-offs on any device.\n10. Managerial oversight and delegated authority - Distribute compliance accountability. Department heads and location managers have the tools to monitor and resolve compliance issues in their own teams.\nWith regards to the LMS the following are re are also some must have features;\n1. Ability to forecast certification compliance up to 12 months ahead using due dates and booked training and for it to be presented in a chart.\n2. A workflow plugin to create custom workflows that can be fully customised and themed, such as appraisal, 1-1's, CPD funding requests, forms etc.\n3. A notification plugin which can send a single summary email of certifications that are due to expire, never been certified and upcoming bookings, also for it to go to a line manager and send them a single email with all their staff that meet those criteria.\n4. Full theme customisation options with ability to use custom CSS.\n5. An objectives plugin which allows users, line manager and appraiser to write to a database an objective and for that objective to be linked in to workflows.\n6. Current and past compliance blocks displayed in a drill down chart and ability to show custom audience groups of users and their compliance records.\n7. Automated interface with NHS Electronic Staff Records (ESR) to have a bi-directional interface with staff competencies.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cuh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RGT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sue.mulcock@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08696320",
      "name": "Totara Learning (Europe)Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1UF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08696320",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@totara.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 May 2026 · 043116-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043116-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T15:35:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Totara Learning Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 193073,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 231687
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043116-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043116-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:35:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08696320",
          "name": "Totara Learning (Europe) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ADDD/PU/SM/26/06",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Totara Learning Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority intends to award a 3 year contract with Totara for a Learning Management System (LMS) with an integrated tool to track, manage and report on medical device and clinical skill competency that is flexible to apply in different learning pathways and provide audit ready and simple to use dashboards. Key must have features;\n1.\tCapability and competency framework management - align training directly to regulated competencies.\n2.\tBulk data management - has to integrate to LMS for staff, management hierarchies and audiences. Bulk upload of capabilities and achievement pathways.\n3.\tFlexible learning pathways - Support different routes to compliance, whether through classroom, eLearning or supervised practice.\n4.\tComprehensive sign-off workflows - Guarantee that compliance is validated by the right authority. Supervisor sign-off, peer review, or location manager approvals.\n5.\tAudit trails and history tracking - Complete histories of status changes, sign-offs and activity logs.\n6.\tCompliance dashboards and reports\n7.\tNotifications & Escalations - Automated reminders and escalations\n8.\tRole-based filtering and views - Give the right people the right view \n9.\tMobile-optimised experience - Train and verify anywhere. Can complete learning, record evidence and receive sign-offs on any device.\n10.\tManagerial oversight and delegated authority - Distribute compliance accountability. Department heads and location managers have the tools to monitor and resolve compliance issues in their own teams.\nWith regards to the LMS the following are re are also some must have features;\n1.\tAbility to forecast certification compliance up to 12 months ahead using due dates and booked training and for it to be presented in a chart.\n2.\tA workflow plugin to create custom workflows that can be fully customised and themed, such as appraisal, 1-1's, CPD funding requests, forms etc.\n3.\tA notification plugin which can send a single summary email of certifications that are due to expire, never been certified and upcoming bookings, also for it to go to a line manager and send them a single email with all their staff that meet those criteria.\n4.\tFull theme customisation options with ability to use custom CSS.\n5.\tAn objectives plugin which allows users, line manager and appraiser to write to a database an objective and for that objective to be linked in to workflows. \n6.\tCurrent and past compliance blocks displayed in a drill down chart and ability to show custom audience groups of users and their compliance records.\n7.\tAutomated interface with NHS Electronic Staff Records (ESR) to have a bi-directional interface with staff competencies.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Totara Learning (Europe) ltd are the only supplier who are able to provide all existing  requirements.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cuh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RGT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sue.mulcock@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08696320",
      "name": "Totara Learning (Europe) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1UF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19 New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08696320",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@totara.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}