Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
2 Schools located in Leeds, 1 school in Manchester. FM areas include Electrical and Mechanical, HVAC, PPM, Cleaning, Security, Grounds, Caretaking
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068956 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067184-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 10:54:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043499-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067184-2026 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062887-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 043499-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 037392-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | tender | 036961-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:54:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06275653",
"name": "Dalkia Operations"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2 Schools located in Leeds, 1 school in Manchester. FM areas include Electrical and Mechanical, HVAC, PPM, Cleaning, Security, Grounds, Caretaking",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Trust, 8th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coopacademies.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704621338"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06275653",
"name": "Dalkia Operations",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dalkia.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06275653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Marshall",
"email": "sales.ukfm@dalkia.co.uk",
"telephone": "07384 871565"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 1120161,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1344193.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:54:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:54:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06275653",
"name": "Dalkia Operations"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2 Schools located in Leeds, 1 school in Manchester. FM areas include Electrical and Mechanical, HVAC, PPM, Cleaning, Security, Grounds, Caretaking",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Trust, 8th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coopacademies.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704621338"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06275653",
"name": "Dalkia Operations",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dalkia.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06275653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Marshall",
"email": "sales.ukfm@dalkia.co.uk",
"telephone": "07384 871565"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 1120161,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1344193.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:54:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062887-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-03T15:13:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 1120161,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1120161
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T15:13:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06275653",
"name": "Dalkia Operations"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2 Schools located in Leeds, 1 school in Manchester. FM areas include Electrical and Mechanical, HVAC, PPM, Cleaning, Security, Grounds, Caretaking",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Trust, 8th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coopacademies.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704621338"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06275653",
"name": "Dalkia Operations",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dalkia.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06275653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Marshall",
"email": "sales.ukfm@dalkia.co.uk",
"telephone": "07384 871565"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043499-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:18:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:18:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "2 Schools located in Leeds, 1 school in Manchester. FM areas include Electrical and Mechanical, HVAC, PPM, Cleaning, Security, Grounds, Caretaking",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Trust, 8th Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704621338"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037392-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T09:42:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T09:42:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "2 Schools located in Leeds, 1 school in Manchester. FM areas include Electrical and Mechanical, HVAC, PPM, Cleaning, Security, Grounds, Caretaking",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Trust, 8th Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704621338"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036961-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T10:59:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T10:59:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "2 Schools located in Leeds, 1 school in Manchester. FM areas include Electrical and Mechanical, HVAC, PPM, Cleaning, Security, Grounds, Caretaking",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Trust, 8th Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704621338"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}