Lot 1
Provision of a Total Cost Management System for Great British Energy – Nuclear, procured via Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Service G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557).
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Provision of a Total Cost Management System for Great British Energy – Nuclear, procured via Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Service G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557).
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,576 | 1 median · 6.1 average (785 of 2,576 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (850 of 2,576 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 675 | 1 median · 7.9 average (193 of 675 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (210 of 675 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067cdd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031402-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 11:18:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 031402-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031402-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T12:18:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067cdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179473",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031402-2026-CON_8629-1",
"title": "Total Cost Management System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179474",
"name": "Contruent Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179475",
"name": "Contruent Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067cdd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of a Total Cost Management System for Great British Energy – Nuclear, procured via Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Service G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557).",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total Cost Management System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179473",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Department For Energy Security & Net Zero, 3-8 Whitehall Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/great-british-nuclear"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcdp@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179474",
"name": "Contruent Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ascot",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07695394",
"legalName": "Contruent Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179475",
"name": "Contruent Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ascot, Berkshire,",
"postalCode": "SL5 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Galleries, Charters Road , Sunningdale"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07695394",
"legalName": "Contruent Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155083",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031402-2026-CON_8629-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total Cost Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 492775,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031402-2026-CON_8629-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The modification is required due to higher than forecast user volumes and increased service requirements which exceeded the original contract allocation. Additional licences and implementation activities are required to ensure full system access and continuity of service.",
"description": "The contract has been modified to reflect revised implementation scope, extended delivery timescales and updated licence volumes. The modification includes additional implementation activities and licences required to accommodate higher than forecast operational user demand and to ensure continuity of service."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The modification is made in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(b) and Regulation 72(1)(e) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract and remains proportionate to the original contract value.\nThe modification is required due to higher than forecast user volumes and increased service requirements which exceeded the original contract allocation. Additional licences and implementation activities are required to ensure full system access and continuity of service.\nThe modification does not change the original contract duration.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031402-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T12:18:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067cdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179473",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031402-2026-CON_8629-1",
"title": "Total Cost Management System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179474",
"name": "Contruent Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179475",
"name": "Contruent Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067cdd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of a Total Cost Management System for Great British Energy – Nuclear, procured via Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Service G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557).",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total Cost Management System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179473",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Department For Energy Security & Net Zero, 3-8 Whitehall Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/great-british-nuclear"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcdp@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179474",
"name": "Contruent Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ascot",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07695394",
"legalName": "Contruent Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179475",
"name": "Contruent Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ascot, Berkshire,",
"postalCode": "SL5 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Galleries, Charters Road , Sunningdale"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07695394",
"legalName": "Contruent Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155083",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031402-2026-CON_8629-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total Cost Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 492775,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031402-2026-CON_8629-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The modification is required due to higher than forecast user volumes and increased service requirements which exceeded the original contract allocation. Additional licences and implementation activities are required to ensure full system access and continuity of service.",
"description": "The contract has been modified to reflect revised implementation scope, extended delivery timescales and updated licence volumes. The modification includes additional implementation activities and licences required to accommodate higher than forecast operational user demand and to ensure continuity of service."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The modification is made in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(b) and Regulation 72(1)(e) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract and remains proportionate to the original contract value.\nThe modification is required due to higher than forecast user volumes and increased service requirements which exceeded the original contract allocation. Additional licences and implementation activities are required to ensure full system access and continuity of service.\nThe modification does not change the original contract duration.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}