Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0670ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037816-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 07:25:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025941-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 037816-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | tender | 025941-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037816-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T08:25:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670ba",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "Tender requirements to be re-evaluated. Did not proceed to Tender submissions",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6463318",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Total Bed Management",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T08:25:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procuermant and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhsnifrs.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037816-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T08:25:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670ba",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "Tender requirements to be re-evaluated. Did not proceed to Tender submissions",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6463318",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Total Bed Management",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T08:25:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procuermant and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhsnifrs.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025941-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T16:14:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procuermant and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6463318",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SEHSCT",
"value": {
"amount": 7350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8820000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Bed/Mattress to be added to contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24Months extension period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "South Eastern HSCT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "SHSCT",
"value": {
"amount": 11550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13860000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Bed/Mattress to be added to contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24Months extension period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Southern HSCT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "BHSCT",
"value": {
"amount": 21000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Bed/Mattress to be added to contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24Months extension period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Belfast HSCT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital-bedding services"
},
{
"id": "33192100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beds for medical use"
},
{
"id": "33192120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital beds"
},
{
"id": "39143112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mattresses"
},
{
"id": "39522510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pneumatic mattresses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital-bedding services"
},
{
"id": "33192100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beds for medical use"
},
{
"id": "33192120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital beds"
},
{
"id": "39143112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mattresses"
},
{
"id": "39522510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pneumatic mattresses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital-bedding services"
},
{
"id": "33192100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beds for medical use"
},
{
"id": "33192120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital beds"
},
{
"id": "39143112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mattresses"
},
{
"id": "39522510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pneumatic mattresses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total Bed Management",
"value": {
"amount": 39900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "025941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T16:14:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Total Bed Management for 3 Trusts",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procuermant and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhsnifrs.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Pre Market Engagement was published"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}