Lot 1 - Employer's Agent and Purchasing Agent Services
Employer's Agent and Purchasing Agent Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8463E7YBZ4
Buyer: Torus62 Limited →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Torus intends to establish a four-year Framework Agreement for consultancy services to support the delivery of its development programme. Access links for each lot can be found throughout the body of this notice.
UKD · UKD · UKD · UKD
Employer's Agent and Purchasing Agent Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8463E7YBZ4
Architectural Services and Building Safety Principal Design Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3C3CKKR3W6
Structural Engineering Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5Z4UA26F79
Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BVZTQ59628
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction project management services | Not published |
| 2 | Architectural and related services | Not published |
| 3 | Structural engineering consultancy services | Not published |
| 4 | Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 18 median · 23.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 7 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 511 | 9.5 median · 112.9 average (166 of 511 with a bid count) | 9.1 average (198 of 511 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 445 | 30 median · 30 average (2 of 445 with a bid count) | 14 average (2 of 445 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e644 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006659-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 21 2025 12:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-05-16T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-05-16T12:01:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-St-Helens:-Construction-consultancy-services./8463E7YBZ4 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £15,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb 2025 | tender | 006659-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006659-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T12:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e644",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22716",
"name": "Torus62 Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e644",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Employer's Agent and Purchasing Agent Services",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Employer's Agent and Purchasing Agent Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8463E7YBZ4",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Architectural and Building Safety Principal Designer Services",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Architectural Services and Building Safety Principal Design Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3C3CKKR3W6",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Structural Engineering Services",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Structural Engineering Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5Z4UA26F79",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Services",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BVZTQ59628",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NORTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NORTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NORTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NORTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Torus Development Consultants Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 15500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-05-16T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-05-16T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Torus intends to establish a four-year Framework Agreement for consultancy services to support the delivery of its development programme. Access links for each lot can be found throughout the body of this notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-St-Helens:-Construction-consultancy-services./8463E7YBZ4",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22716",
"name": "Torus62 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helene Central, 4 Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.torus.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Torus62 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-St-Helens:-Construction-consultancy-services./8463E7YBZ4",
"name": "Procurement Manager",
"email": "procurementteam@torus.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925452409"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100077",
"name": "High Court of England of Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England of Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 02079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.*************** ACCESS TO EACH LOT VIA THE BELOW LINKS *********************\nLot 1 - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8463E7YBZ4 \nLot 2 - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3C3CKKR3W6\nLot 3 - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5Z4UA26F79\nLot 4 - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BVZTQ59628\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=926571456\n GO Reference: GO-2025221-PRO-29523895",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006659-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T12:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e644",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22716",
"name": "Torus62 Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e644",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Employer's Agent and Purchasing Agent Services",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Employer's Agent and Purchasing Agent Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8463E7YBZ4",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Architectural and Building Safety Principal Designer Services",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Architectural Services and Building Safety Principal Design Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3C3CKKR3W6",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Structural Engineering Services",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Structural Engineering Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5Z4UA26F79",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Services",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Services - Access Link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BVZTQ59628",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NORTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NORTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NORTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NORTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Torus Development Consultants Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 15500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-05-16T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-05-16T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Torus intends to establish a four-year Framework Agreement for consultancy services to support the delivery of its development programme. Access links for each lot can be found throughout the body of this notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-St-Helens:-Construction-consultancy-services./8463E7YBZ4",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22716",
"name": "Torus62 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helene Central, 4 Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.torus.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Torus62 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-St-Helens:-Construction-consultancy-services./8463E7YBZ4",
"name": "Procurement Manager",
"email": "procurementteam@torus.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925452409"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100077",
"name": "High Court of England of Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England of Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 02079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.*************** ACCESS TO EACH LOT VIA THE BELOW LINKS *********************\nLot 1 - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8463E7YBZ4 \nLot 2 - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3C3CKKR3W6\nLot 3 - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5Z4UA26F79\nLot 4 - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BVZTQ59628\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=926571456\n GO Reference: GO-2025221-PRO-29523895",
"initiationType": "tender"
}