← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Torfaen-COL202-O65-Permitting

Buyer: THE WASTE AND RESOURCES ACTION PROGRAMME →

BuyerTHE WASTE AND RESOURCES ACTION PROGRAMME
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The objective of this work is to obtain a bespoke waste Environmental Permit for Torfaen County Borough Council's (TCBC) Blaenavon Recycling Facility ('the site'). As part of its local authority support, WRAP Cymru's Collaborative Change Programme (CCP) is supporting TCBC to design, develop and operate its new waste transfer station (WTS) facility in Blaenavon. This project will form part of the wider strategic and operational support provided to the Local Authority (LA).

Lot details

Lot Lot 2

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Permitting technical support for Torfaen CBC's new WTS

Statusactive
Value£55,000
Contract periodFrom 22 Dec 2025 to 31 Mar 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051587
Latest release ID083796-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 17 2025 12:27:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Dec 2025award, contract083796-2025
16 May 2025tender022108-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083796-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-17T12:27:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051587",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04125764",
    "name": "THE WASTE AND RESOURCES ACTION PROGRAMME"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "Lot 2",
          "relatedLot": "Lot 2",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71313000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Permitting technical support for Torfaen CBC's new WTS",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 55000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083796-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083796-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:27:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03880506",
          "name": "SLR CONSULTING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 2"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC137",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 2",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Torfaen-COL202-O65-Permitting",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The objective of this work is to obtain a bespoke waste Environmental Permit for Torfaen County Borough Council's (TCBC) Blaenavon Recycling Facility ('the site').   \nAs part of its local authority support, WRAP Cymru's Collaborative Change Programme (CCP) is supporting TCBC to design, develop and operate its new waste transfer station (WTS) facility in Blaenavon. This project will form part of the wider strategic and operational support provided to the Local Authority (LA).",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04125764",
      "name": "THE WASTE AND RESOURCES ACTION PROGRAMME",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim Court Ground Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wrap.ngo",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04125764",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@wrap.ngo"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03880506",
      "name": "SLR CONSULTING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1R 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor Summit House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.slrconsulting.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03880506",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidsupport@slrconsulting.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWWL-5899-NCVW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 083796-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083796-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-17T12:27:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051587",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04125764",
    "name": "THE WASTE AND RESOURCES ACTION PROGRAMME"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "Lot 2",
          "relatedLot": "Lot 2",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71313000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Permitting technical support for Torfaen CBC's new WTS",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 55000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083796-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083796-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:27:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03880506",
          "name": "SLR CONSULTING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 2"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC137",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 2",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Torfaen-COL202-O65-Permitting",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The objective of this work is to obtain a bespoke waste Environmental Permit for Torfaen County Borough Council's (TCBC) Blaenavon Recycling Facility ('the site').   \nAs part of its local authority support, WRAP Cymru's Collaborative Change Programme (CCP) is supporting TCBC to design, develop and operate its new waste transfer station (WTS) facility in Blaenavon. This project will form part of the wider strategic and operational support provided to the Local Authority (LA).",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04125764",
      "name": "THE WASTE AND RESOURCES ACTION PROGRAMME",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim Court Ground Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wrap.ngo",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04125764",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@wrap.ngo"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03880506",
      "name": "SLR CONSULTING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1R 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor Summit House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.slrconsulting.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03880506",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidsupport@slrconsulting.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWWL-5899-NCVW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 May 2025 · 022108-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "022108-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-16T10:54:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051587",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051587",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "title": "Local Authority Technical Support –Resources and Waste Management",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3750000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "One 12 month optional extension"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 1 covers the provision of advice to local authorities mainly in England, Northern Ireland and Wales on the design, commissioning, delivery and review of services for the collection, re-use, recycling and treatment of household and non-household municipal wastes. The advice provided by WRAP is in support of the policy priorities within each of the nations. It covers the provision of advice in relation to household collections (low-rise and flatted properties), the collection of non-household municipal waste, as well as the provision of bring facilities, Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs), materials handling and sorting facilities.  It also covers the development and updating of good practice guidance, case studies and training resources where gaps in existing information are identified.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality/Technical",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 75,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59Z"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 2",
        "title": "Local Authority Recycling and Waste Management Service Implementation and Roll-Out",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3750000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Optional 12 month extension"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 2 covers the provision of advice to local authorities in England, Northern Ireland and Wales on the implementation and roll out of recycling and waste management services either directly by the local authority or with a contractor. The services to be covered include: \n•collections of dry recycling, food waste, garden waste and residual waste from household and business premises,  \n•Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs),  \n•materials handling and sorting facilities,  \n•any other emerging services.  \nThe advice provided by WRAP will be in support of the policy priorities within each of the nations. This work will involve supporting the identified local authority to gain a full understanding of the changes planned and the actions required to implement those changes; liaising with key officers to support and develop a detailed mobilisation plan which will cover all all-key works streams associated with the service change; and support to identify, monitor, manage and mitigate any high risks to the project and overall implementation support to roll out the service change.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 75,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59Z"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 3",
        "title": "Local Authority Recycling and Waste Communications",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3750000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Optional 12 month extension"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 3 covers the provision of advice and support to local authorities in England, Northern Ireland and Wales on the design, development and delivery of effective recycling and waste communications. The advice provided by WRAP is in support of the policy priorities within each of the nations. It covers the provision of communications advice and support, including strategic and tactical planning, project and supplier management, and campaign and asset delivery, in relation to household recycling and waste collections (including low-rise and flatted properties), local authority operated business waste collections, waste reduction initiatives, bring facilities and Household Waste and Recycling Centres (HWRCs).",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 75,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59Z"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 4",
        "title": "Waste Composition Analysis",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3750000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Optional 12 month extension"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The objective of this lot is to provide high quality waste composition services in one lot. The suppliers appointed to the framework shall have significant demonstrable skills, expertise and experience to deliver this objective and the requirements of this framework effectively.  These typically include: \n•identifying recyclable materials remaining in the residual waste stream. \n•identifying contamination levels in recyclable materials. \n•calculating capture rates for targeted recyclable materials. \n•correlating arisings of waste and recyclable materials with attitudes and behaviours. \nThe purpose of Waste Composition studies for WRAP is to: \n•inform citizen or business communications. \n•provide WRAP with data to inform policy and work with governments. \n•inform Local Authority improvements.\n•inform and support improvements in collection services and waste processing infrastructure.\n•assess the success of pilots, trials or communications at capturing materials for recycling.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 75,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 2",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 3",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 3",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 4",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 15000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 15000000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "022108-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022108-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-16T10:54:42+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Stage 1 selection questionnaire then Stage 2 ITT response"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The objective of this framework is to provide technical support services to WRAP and to other organisations with which WRAP is involved, primarily local authorities in England, Northern Ireland and Wales although there may be some opportunities during the life of the framework to support on the delivery of work outside of the United Kingdom. The technical support provided to local authorities primarily in the UK is in support of meeting the policy priorities of the respective nations.  \nThe Framework has been divided into 4 Lots which are listed below. Organisations can apply for one or more Lots should they wish. Tailored applications should be submitted for each Lot and will be evaluated separately.   \nLot 1 Local Authority Technical Support – Recycling and Waste Management\nLot 2 Local Authority Recycling and Waste Management Services Implementation and Roll-Out\nLot 3 Local Authority Waste and Recycling Communications\nLot 4 Waste Composition Analysis\nDelta Access Code: 99AM6KXHB9\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Sewage-%2C-refuse-%2C-cleaning-%2C-and-environmental-services./99AM6KXHB9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/99AM6KXHB9",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-11T23:45:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-11T23:45:00Z"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Lead",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}