Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality at 70%
Price — Price at 30%
Buyer: Corserv Solutions Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Corserv are looking to procure a Framework agreement for the provision of Topographical Surveys to support its proposed projects for the next four years. The aim is to have a multi-supplier framework consisting of up to 5 suppliers.
UKK4, GB · UKK3, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality at 70%
Price — Price at 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Topographical services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Topographical services (71351810); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,354 | 3 median · 31.7 average (842 of 3,354 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (937 of 3,354 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK4 | 13 | 18 median · 18 average (1 of 13 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 269 | 6 median · 7 average (5 of 269 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (5 of 269 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085284-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 11:04:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085284-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-09T17:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-02T17:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | tender | 085284-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085284-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:04:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN801354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality at 70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price at 30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 70%\nPrice 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Topographical Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "085284-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085284-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:04:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Suppliers to be appointed in ranking order from 1st place to 5th place. Direct award in order of ranking or mini-competition with all suppliers appointed.",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Corserv are looking to procure a Framework agreement for the provision of Topographical Surveys to support its proposed projects for the next four years. The aim is to have a multi-supplier framework consisting of up to 5 suppliers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Timson",
"email": "Michael.Timson@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447701258661"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "We procurement of existing framework with limited supply chain in our region to procure from"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085284-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:04:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN801354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality at 70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price at 30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 70%\nPrice 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Topographical Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "085284-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085284-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:04:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Suppliers to be appointed in ranking order from 1st place to 5th place. Direct award in order of ranking or mini-competition with all suppliers appointed.",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Corserv are looking to procure a Framework agreement for the provision of Topographical Surveys to support its proposed projects for the next four years. The aim is to have a multi-supplier framework consisting of up to 5 suppliers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Timson",
"email": "Michael.Timson@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447701258661"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "We procurement of existing framework with limited supply chain in our region to procure from"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}