Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
To co-design a training package enabling health visiting teams and Family Hub staff in Leeds to deliver toothPASTE within their existing practice. The project will use the double diamond principles of co-design to ensure the training is practical, relevant, and easy to integrate into existing home visits and family support activities. This will include 10 workshops including families, 0-19 staff and Family Hub staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081213-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 11:12:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081213-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081213-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:12:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000658",
"name": "University of Leeds"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "toothPASTE training package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To co-design a training package enabling health visiting teams and Family Hub staff in Leeds to deliver toothPASTE within their existing practice. \nThe project will use the double diamond principles of co-design to ensure the training is practical, relevant, and easy to integrate into existing home visits and family support activities. \nThis will include 10 workshops including families, 0-19 staff and Family Hub staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000658",
"name": "University of Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000658",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "C.Regan@leeds.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "toothPASTE training package",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44619.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:12:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081213-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:12:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000658",
"name": "University of Leeds"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "toothPASTE training package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To co-design a training package enabling health visiting teams and Family Hub staff in Leeds to deliver toothPASTE within their existing practice. \nThe project will use the double diamond principles of co-design to ensure the training is practical, relevant, and easy to integrate into existing home visits and family support activities. \nThis will include 10 workshops including families, 0-19 staff and Family Hub staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000658",
"name": "University of Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000658",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "C.Regan@leeds.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "toothPASTE training package",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44619.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:12:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}