← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Tools for Tomorrow - Increasing career pathways into Construction & Trades

Buyer: West Oxfordshire District Council →

BuyerWest Oxfordshire District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Sept 2025

What is being bought

To procure a local educational college or accredited training provider to design, deliver, and administer a targeted project that promotes entry into the construction industry.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Tools for Tomorrow - Increasing career pathways into Construction & Trades

Statusactive
Value£71,192

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0518f0
Latest release ID052846-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 01 2025 13:37:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2025award, contract052846-2025
23 Jul 2025awardUpdate, contractUpdate042220-2025
14 Jul 2025award, contract039467-2025
20 May 2025tender023304-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052846-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-01T14:37:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
    "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159415",
          "name": "Oxford Energy Academy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WODC0593P",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tools for Tomorrow - Increasing career pathways into Construction & Trades",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To procure a local educational college or accredited training provider to design, deliver, and administer a targeted project that promotes entry into the construction industry.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
      "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159415",
      "name": "Oxford Energy Academy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 4XZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Avenue One,  Station Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@oea.training"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Tools for Tomorrow - Increasing career pathways into Construction & Trades",
      "value": {
        "amount": 71191.78,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85430.14
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052846-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052846-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-01T14:37:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
1 Sept 2025 · 052846-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052846-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-01T14:37:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
    "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159415",
          "name": "Oxford Energy Academy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WODC0593P",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tools for Tomorrow - Increasing career pathways into Construction & Trades",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To procure a local educational college or accredited training provider to design, deliver, and administer a targeted project that promotes entry into the construction industry.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
      "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159415",
      "name": "Oxford Energy Academy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 4XZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Avenue One,  Station Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@oea.training"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Tools for Tomorrow - Increasing career pathways into Construction & Trades",
      "value": {
        "amount": 71191.78,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85430.14
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052846-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052846-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-01T14:37:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jul 2025 · 042220-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "042220-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-07767653",
            "name": "Oxford Energy Academy"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0001"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-23T08:34:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
    "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80521000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training programme services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Tools for Tomorrow - Increasing career pathways into Construction & Trades",
      "value": {
        "amount": 71191.78,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85430.14
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042220-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042220-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-23T08:34:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07767653",
          "name": "Oxford Energy Academy"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WODC0593P",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tools for Tomorrow - Increasing career pathways into Construction & Trades",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "West Oxfordshire District Council is seeking to procure a local educational college or accredited training provider to design, deliver, and administer a targeted project that promotes entry into the construction industry. This project is funded by the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF), contributing to inclusive local growth, skills development, and employment access.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
      "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07767653",
      "name": "Oxford Energy Academy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 3AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 2 Compton Way, Witney, England, OX28 3AB"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07767653",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "molly.alsworth@oea.training",
        "telephone": "01993771155"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Jul 2025 · 039467-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039467-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-07767653",
            "name": "Ace Training & Consultancy Ltd"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0001"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-14T09:22:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
    "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80521000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training programme services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Tools for Tomorrow - Increasing career pathways into Construction & Trades",
      "value": {
        "amount": 71191.78,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85430.14
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039467-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039467-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-14T09:22:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07767653",
          "name": "Ace Training & Consultancy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WODC0593P",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tools for Tomorrow - Increasing career pathways into Construction & Trades",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "West Oxfordshire District Council is seeking to procure a local educational college or accredited training provider to design, deliver, and administer a targeted project that promotes entry into the construction industry. This project is funded by the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF), contributing to inclusive local growth, skills development, and employment access.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
      "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07767653",
      "name": "Ace Training & Consultancy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 3AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 2 Compton Way, Witney, England, OX28 3AB"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07767653",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "molly.alsworth@oea.training",
        "telephone": "01993771155"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 May 2025 · 023304-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "023304-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-20T14:28:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
    "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "WODC0593P",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 12500,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 15000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price: 20%\nQuality: 80%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialist training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training programme services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tools for Tomorrow - Increasing career pathways into Construction & Trades",
    "value": {
      "amount": 12500,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 15000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "023304-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023304-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-20T14:28:23+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "West Oxfordshire District Council is seeking to procure a local educational college or accredited training provider to design, deliver, and administer a targeted project that promotes entry into the construction industry. This project is funded by the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF), contributing to inclusive local growth, skills development, and employment access.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-18T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-28T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders to be submitted by the e-tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
      "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}