Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
To refurbish the Yr5-6 toilets on the first floor and replace the lintel above the hall window, block up the main hall window and install smaller windows both sides.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075350-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 15:47:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075350-2025 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | tender | 029091-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075350-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:47:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776773",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TOILET REFURBISHMENT AND HALL WINDOW REPLACEMENT NEWCHURCH PRIMARY SCHOOL, ISLE OF WIGHT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To refurbish the Yr5-6 toilets on the first floor and replace the lintel above the hall window, block up the main hall window and install smaller windows both sides.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02877463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TOILET REFURBISHMENT AND HALL WINDOW REPLACEMENT NEWCHURCH PRIMARY SCHOOL, ISLE OF WIGHT",
"value": {
"amount": 69706.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83647.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075350-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075350-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:47:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075350-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:47:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776773",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TOILET REFURBISHMENT AND HALL WINDOW REPLACEMENT NEWCHURCH PRIMARY SCHOOL, ISLE OF WIGHT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To refurbish the Yr5-6 toilets on the first floor and replace the lintel above the hall window, block up the main hall window and install smaller windows both sides.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02877463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TOILET REFURBISHMENT AND HALL WINDOW REPLACEMENT NEWCHURCH PRIMARY SCHOOL, ISLE OF WIGHT",
"value": {
"amount": 69706.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83647.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075350-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075350-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:47:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029091-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T11:29:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN776773",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 60%\nQuality 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TOILET REFURBISHMENT AND HALL WINDOW REPLACEMENT NEWCHURCH PRIMARY SCHOOL, ISLE OF WIGHT",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029091-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029091-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T11:29:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To refurbish the Yr5-6 toilets on the first floor and replace the lintel above the hall window, block up the main hall window and install smaller windows both sides.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.iow.gov.uk/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iow.gov.uk/.",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Lucy Chandler",
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1983821000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}