Lot 1
Place shaping support including but not limited to master planning, design and development management across a range of projects within the Together Housing Group residential portfolio.
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
Place shaping support including but not limited to master planning, design and development management across a range of projects within the Together Housing Group residential portfolio.
UKD · UKE
Place shaping support including but not limited to master planning, design and development management across a range of projects within the Together Housing Group residential portfolio.
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real estate services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,607 | 3 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,607 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (608 of 1,607 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 92 | 6 median · 56.1 average (22 of 92 with a bid count) | 9.2 average (33 of 92 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b7da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024684-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 05 2021 07:48:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2021 | award, contract | 024684-2021 |
| 3 Jun 2021 | tender | 012392-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024684-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-05T08:48:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b7da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18327",
"name": "TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024684-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30429",
"name": "Place Capital Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN547981",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Place shaping support including but not limited to master planning, design and development\nmanagement across a range of projects within the Together Housing Group residential\nportfolio.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Together Housing Group Limited - Professional Services – Place Shaping Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Place shaping support including but not limited to master planning, design and development\nmanagement across a range of projects within the Together Housing Group residential\nportfolio.",
"classification": {
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18327",
"name": "TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.togetherhousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.togetherhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Housing Provider"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Parkinson",
"email": "lee.parkinson@efficiencynorth.org",
"telephone": "+44 3306061460"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30429",
"name": "Place Capital Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 4LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Pannone Corporate Llp, 378-380 Deansgate,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07882874",
"legalName": "Place Capital Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024684-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024684-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024684-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-05T08:48:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b7da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18327",
"name": "TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024684-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30429",
"name": "Place Capital Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN547981",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Place shaping support including but not limited to master planning, design and development\nmanagement across a range of projects within the Together Housing Group residential\nportfolio.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Together Housing Group Limited - Professional Services – Place Shaping Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Place shaping support including but not limited to master planning, design and development\nmanagement across a range of projects within the Together Housing Group residential\nportfolio.",
"classification": {
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18327",
"name": "TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.togetherhousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.togetherhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Housing Provider"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Parkinson",
"email": "lee.parkinson@efficiencynorth.org",
"telephone": "+44 3306061460"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30429",
"name": "Place Capital Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 4LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Pannone Corporate Llp, 378-380 Deansgate,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07882874",
"legalName": "Place Capital Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024684-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024684-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012392-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-03T08:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b7da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18327",
"name": "TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN547981",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Place shaping support including but not limited to master planning, design and development management across a range of projects within the Together Housing Group residential portfolio.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Together Housing Group Limited - Professional Services – Place Shaping Support",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-05T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-05T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Place shaping support including but not limited to master planning, design and development management across a range of projects within the Together Housing Group residential portfolio.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18327",
"name": "TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.togetherhousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.togetherhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Housing Provider"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=6d5a6f43-3ac4-eb11-810c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"name": "Lee Parkinson",
"email": "lee.parkinson@efficiencynorth.org",
"telephone": "+44 3306061460"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}