Lot 1
G Cloud RM1557.14 Lot 2 Framework call off
Award criteria
price
triage referal software for primary care to be used by clinicans
UKJ13
G Cloud RM1557.14 Lot 2 Framework call off
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clinical information system, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Clinical information system (48814400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 5,192 | 1 median · 8.9 average (1,873 of 5,192 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,150 of 5,192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ13 | 11 | 1 median · 2.8 average (8 of 11 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eab0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077910-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 08:06:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077910-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077910-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 102000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 102000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-28T08:06:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eab0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102048",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077910-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167762",
"name": "TOCALABS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398271",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "G Cloud RM1557.14 Lot 2 Framework call off",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Toca triage referral system software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "triage referal software for primary care to be used by clinicans",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "framework call off",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102048",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Donna Aldridge",
"email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167762",
"name": "TOCALABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor One New Change"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://toca.io",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11396834",
"legalName": "TOCALABS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2080501502"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077910-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077910-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077910-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 102000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 102000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-28T08:06:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eab0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102048",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077910-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167762",
"name": "TOCALABS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398271",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "G Cloud RM1557.14 Lot 2 Framework call off",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Toca triage referral system software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "triage referal software for primary care to be used by clinicans",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "framework call off",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102048",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Donna Aldridge",
"email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167762",
"name": "TOCALABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor One New Change"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://toca.io",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11396834",
"legalName": "TOCALABS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2080501502"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077910-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077910-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}