← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

To procure additional sites for use as temporary accommodation has been authorised as part of the Preventing Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy 2023- 28

Buyer: Hull City Council →

BuyerHull City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Feb 2026

What is being bought

This decision is to enter into lease arrangements for a period of 2 years with Myton Gate Property Limited, for the exclusive use of The Anry Hotel, Louis Street, Hull at a total cost of £273,000 (£136,500 per annum) inclusive of VAT, all utilities and taxes.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£227,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064694
Latest release ID009831-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 04 2026 10:32:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Feb 2026award, contract009831-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009831-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T10:32:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064694",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70333000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Housing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173455",
          "name": "MYTON GATE PROPERTY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "R1809935",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "To procure additional sites for use as temporary accommodation has  been authorised as part of the Preventing Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy 2023- 28",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This decision is to enter into lease arrangements for a period of 2 years with Myton Gate Property Limited, for the exclusive use of The Anry Hotel, Louis Street, Hull at a total cost of £273,000 (£136,500 per annum) inclusive of VAT, all utilities and taxes.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173455",
      "name": "MYTON GATE PROPERTY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "HULL",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 PARLIAMENT STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@mytongate.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 227500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 273000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009831-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009831-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:32:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2026 · 009831-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009831-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T10:32:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064694",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70333000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Housing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173455",
          "name": "MYTON GATE PROPERTY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "R1809935",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "To procure additional sites for use as temporary accommodation has  been authorised as part of the Preventing Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy 2023- 28",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This decision is to enter into lease arrangements for a period of 2 years with Myton Gate Property Limited, for the exclusive use of The Anry Hotel, Louis Street, Hull at a total cost of £273,000 (£136,500 per annum) inclusive of VAT, all utilities and taxes.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173455",
      "name": "MYTON GATE PROPERTY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "HULL",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 PARLIAMENT STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@mytongate.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 227500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 273000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009831-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009831-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:32:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}