← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

TMO drafting and supporting services

Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →

BuyerLondon Borough of Enfield
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Preparation and management of all TMO documentation and supporting services, including drafting statutory notices, statements and orders, arranging consultations and publications, erecting site notices, coordinating with the Council and web team, updating ParkMap, and overseeing the full TMO process from start to finish.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

TMO drafting and supporting services

Statusactive
Value£10,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05cd90
Latest release ID065713-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 15 2025 15:54:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Oct 2025award, contract065713-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065713-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-15T16:54:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd90",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Highways engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163985",
          "name": "Citisense"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4936",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TMO drafting and supporting services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Preparation and management of all TMO documentation and supporting services, including drafting statutory notices, statements and orders, arranging consultations and publications, erecting site notices, coordinating with the Council and web team, updating ParkMap, and overseeing the full TMO process from start to finish.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163985",
      "name": "Citisense",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Citisense, 86-90 Paul St, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@citisense.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TMO drafting and supporting services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065713-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065713-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:54:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2025 · 065713-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065713-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-15T16:54:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd90",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Highways engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163985",
          "name": "Citisense"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4936",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TMO drafting and supporting services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Preparation and management of all TMO documentation and supporting services, including drafting statutory notices, statements and orders, arranging consultations and publications, erecting site notices, coordinating with the Council and web team, updating ParkMap, and overseeing the full TMO process from start to finish.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163985",
      "name": "Citisense",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Citisense, 86-90 Paul St, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@citisense.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TMO drafting and supporting services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065713-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065713-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:54:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}