Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
Supply of TMK 300 HD Cylinder Brush Grapple Collector and rotator
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05949a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067875-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 13:53:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067875-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054109-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067875-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T14:53:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05949a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buckets, shovels, grabs and grips for cranes or excavators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164678",
"name": "NCD Equipment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE050925TMK",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TMK Tree Shear and Rotator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of TMK 300 HD Cylinder Brush Grapple Collector and rotator",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.lunham@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164678",
"name": "NCD Equipment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-On-Sea, Leigh On Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1349, 1353 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@ncdequipment.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TMK Tree Shear and Rotator",
"value": {
"amount": 14965,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067875-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067875-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T14:53:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067875-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T14:53:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05949a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buckets, shovels, grabs and grips for cranes or excavators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164678",
"name": "NCD Equipment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE050925TMK",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TMK Tree Shear and Rotator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of TMK 300 HD Cylinder Brush Grapple Collector and rotator",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.lunham@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164678",
"name": "NCD Equipment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-On-Sea, Leigh On Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1349, 1353 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@ncdequipment.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TMK Tree Shear and Rotator",
"value": {
"amount": 14965,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067875-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067875-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T14:53:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054109-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T08:36:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05949a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE050925TMK",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buckets, shovels, grabs and grips for cranes or excavators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TMK Tree Shear and Rotator",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4828",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4828",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4829",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4829",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4830",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4830",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054109-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054109-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T08:36:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of TMK 300 HD Cylinder Brush Grapple Collector and rotator",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to kevin.lunham@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 26/09/2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to kevin.lunham@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Lunham",
"email": "kevin.lunham@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}