Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
TM44 Air Conditioning inspection and reporting required for combined systems with an output over 12 kW as a legal requirement under the Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f1b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083660-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 16:04:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083660-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T17:04:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06488604",
"name": "Fading Footprints Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2026-27 339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TM 44 INSPECTION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TM44 Air Conditioning inspection and reporting required for combined systems with an output over 12 kW as a legal requirement under the Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06488604",
"name": "Fading Footprints Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leeds City West, Building 3 Leeds City West Business Park, Gelderd Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06488604",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fadingfootprints.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TM 44 INSPECTION",
"value": {
"amount": 26184,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31420.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T17:04:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T17:04:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06488604",
"name": "Fading Footprints Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2026-27 339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TM 44 INSPECTION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TM44 Air Conditioning inspection and reporting required for combined systems with an output over 12 kW as a legal requirement under the Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06488604",
"name": "Fading Footprints Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leeds City West, Building 3 Leeds City West Business Park, Gelderd Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06488604",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fadingfootprints.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TM 44 INSPECTION",
"value": {
"amount": 26184,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31420.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T17:04:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}