Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
120 off titanium-based filaments are required for the operation of the Neutral Beam getter pumps (Titanium sublimation pumps) as a vital component of the MAST-U NBI Vacuum system. The length of the filaments is 1800mm designed to be installed into the NBI custom-built pumps for the MAST/MAST-U Neutral beam vacuum vessels.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05adf3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064610-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 09:27:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064610-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163624",
"name": "CTVM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Titanium-Based Filaments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "120 off titanium-based filaments are required for the operation of the Neutral Beam getter pumps (Titanium sublimation pumps) as a vital component of the MAST-U NBI Vacuum system. The length of the filaments is 1800mm designed to be installed into the NBI custom-built pumps for the MAST/MAST-U Neutral beam vacuum vessels.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordan Luker",
"email": "Jordan.Luker@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163624",
"name": "CTVM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Collegien",
"postalCode": "77090",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "Pae De Lamirault Zone Artisanale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alain.charbonnier@microcertec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Titanium-Based Filaments",
"value": {
"amount": 51980,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 62376
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163624",
"name": "CTVM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Titanium-Based Filaments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "120 off titanium-based filaments are required for the operation of the Neutral Beam getter pumps (Titanium sublimation pumps) as a vital component of the MAST-U NBI Vacuum system. The length of the filaments is 1800mm designed to be installed into the NBI custom-built pumps for the MAST/MAST-U Neutral beam vacuum vessels.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordan Luker",
"email": "Jordan.Luker@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163624",
"name": "CTVM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Collegien",
"postalCode": "77090",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "Pae De Lamirault Zone Artisanale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alain.charbonnier@microcertec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Titanium-Based Filaments",
"value": {
"amount": 51980,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 62376
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}