Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The purpose of this project is to design and deliver a structured programme of cultural change, to support the creation of a unified organisational culture following the integration of LYPFT and LCH (“the Trusts”).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055210 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070996-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 07:23:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070996-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:23:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07999042",
"name": "CoCreate Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TIP Cultural Change Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The purpose of this project is to design and deliver a structured programme of cultural change, to support the creation of a unified organisational culture following the integration of LYPFT and LCH (“the Trusts”).",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Davies",
"email": "lypft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Joint procurement.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Davies",
"email": "lypft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07999042",
"name": "CoCreate Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford-on-Avon",
"postalCode": "BA14 6RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glove Factory Studios, Brook Lane, Holt"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07999042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@cocreateconsultancy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TIP Cultural Change Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 166667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12-months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:23:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "070996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:23:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07999042",
"name": "CoCreate Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TIP Cultural Change Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The purpose of this project is to design and deliver a structured programme of cultural change, to support the creation of a unified organisational culture following the integration of LYPFT and LCH (“the Trusts”).",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Davies",
"email": "lypft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Joint procurement.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Davies",
"email": "lypft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07999042",
"name": "CoCreate Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford-on-Avon",
"postalCode": "BA14 6RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glove Factory Studios, Brook Lane, Holt"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07999042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@cocreateconsultancy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TIP Cultural Change Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 166667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12-months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:23:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}