Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: High Peak Borough Council →
Participate on supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com ↗External submission platform
High Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Tintwistle s106 Feasibility Study This exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link below, Project reference number DN796977 https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/ You will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us. Reference: P6260 Closing date and time: Tuesday 23rd December 2025 12:00 (Noon
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Research and development services and related consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 1,530 | 3 median · 48.7 average (422 of 1,530 with a bid count) | 3 average (479 of 1,530 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 51 | 1 median · 3 average (14 of 51 with a bid count) | 1 average (17 of 51 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 50 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078288-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 22:49:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078288-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-23T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-21T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £12,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | tender | 078288-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078288-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T22:49:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6260",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60%\nCommercial 40% \nFull details available under the E tendering platform"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tintwistle s106 Feasibility Study",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078288-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078288-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T22:49:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "High Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Tintwistle s106 Feasibility Study\nThis exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link below, \nProject reference number DN796977\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: P6260\nClosing date and time: Tuesday 23rd December 2025 12:00 (Noon",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hown Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078288-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T22:49:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6260",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60%\nCommercial 40% \nFull details available under the E tendering platform"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tintwistle s106 Feasibility Study",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078288-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078288-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T22:49:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "High Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Tintwistle s106 Feasibility Study\nThis exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link below, \nProject reference number DN796977\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: P6260\nClosing date and time: Tuesday 23rd December 2025 12:00 (Noon",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hown Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}