Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds Beckett University →
Procurement of a new timetabling system To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=940941107
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050223 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014836-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 14 2025 09:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014836-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014836-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-14T10:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satistafory delivery and performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T10:05:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143931",
"name": "TimeEdit"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM753",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Timetabling System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a new timetabling system\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=940941107",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C Building, Portland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.m.moore@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0113 812 5814"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143931",
"name": "TimeEdit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Johan Blomdahl",
"email": "johan.blomdahl@timeedit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014836-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-14T10:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satistafory delivery and performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T10:05:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143931",
"name": "TimeEdit"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM753",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Timetabling System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a new timetabling system\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=940941107",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C Building, Portland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.m.moore@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0113 812 5814"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143931",
"name": "TimeEdit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Johan Blomdahl",
"email": "johan.blomdahl@timeedit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}