Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
To demolish and remove from site the old timber warehouse in North bridge depot
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e6c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078637-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 14:31:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078637-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078637-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T15:31:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Timber Store Demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 25990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31188
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T15:31:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-5864-LWBD",
"name": "ULTIMATE DEMOLITION AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12639",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Timber Store Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To demolish and remove from site the old timber warehouse in North bridge depot",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-5864-LWBD",
"name": "ULTIMATE DEMOLITION AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LINCOLN",
"postalCode": "LN5 8HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE OLD BOTTLE YARD, GREAT NORTHERN TERRACE,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPD-5864-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@udcsdemolition.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078637-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T15:31:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Timber Store Demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 25990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31188
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T15:31:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-5864-LWBD",
"name": "ULTIMATE DEMOLITION AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12639",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Timber Store Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To demolish and remove from site the old timber warehouse in North bridge depot",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-5864-LWBD",
"name": "ULTIMATE DEMOLITION AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LINCOLN",
"postalCode": "LN5 8HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE OLD BOTTLE YARD, GREAT NORTHERN TERRACE,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPD-5864-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@udcsdemolition.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}