Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Armouries Museum →
£135,000 net £162,000 gross Finance, technical and industry specific professional services across the following workstreams: WS 1 - Ongoing support and responding to requirements of stakeholders between other Workstreams WS 2 - Financial Report looking at range of funding options and delivery solutions, Workstream funded by WYCA through LCC WS 3 - Hotel Disaggregation Workstream reflecting revised funding proposal by LCC and requiring alternative delivery and funding strategy, plus support for acquisition of the Lock House WS 4 - OBC submission to HMG reflecting alternative delivery with disaggregated hotel and range of sub options"
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004756-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 12:02:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004756-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T12:02:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171947",
"name": "In Partnership With Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tiltyard Waterfront Project Business Case - phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "£135,000 net\n£162,000 gross\nFinance, technical and industry specific professional services across the following workstreams:\nWS 1 - Ongoing support and responding to requirements of stakeholders between other Workstreams\nWS 2 - Financial Report looking at range of funding options and delivery solutions, Workstream funded by WYCA through LCC\nWS 3 - Hotel Disaggregation Workstream reflecting revised funding proposal by LCC and requiring alternative delivery and funding strategy, plus support for acquisition of the Lock House\nWS 4 - OBC submission to HMG reflecting alternative delivery with disaggregated hotel and range of sub options\"",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171947",
"name": "In Partnership With Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Aldgate High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ipw3.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:02:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T12:02:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171947",
"name": "In Partnership With Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tiltyard Waterfront Project Business Case - phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "£135,000 net\n£162,000 gross\nFinance, technical and industry specific professional services across the following workstreams:\nWS 1 - Ongoing support and responding to requirements of stakeholders between other Workstreams\nWS 2 - Financial Report looking at range of funding options and delivery solutions, Workstream funded by WYCA through LCC\nWS 3 - Hotel Disaggregation Workstream reflecting revised funding proposal by LCC and requiring alternative delivery and funding strategy, plus support for acquisition of the Lock House\nWS 4 - OBC submission to HMG reflecting alternative delivery with disaggregated hotel and range of sub options\"",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171947",
"name": "In Partnership With Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Aldgate High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ipw3.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:02:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}