Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Tier 2 Weight Management Service
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: City of York Council: "Tier 2 Weight Management Service". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | City of York Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: City of York Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for City of York Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCity of York Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Jul 2024, 11:44 BST | Last source update18 Jul 2024, 11:44 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046c58 | ||
What is being bought
The award of a contract for Tier 2 Weight Management Service which will offer a service that meets the OHID (Office of health inequalities and disparity) and NICE (National institute for Health and Care Excellence) requirements of a Tier 2 Weight management service, to tackling obesity and promote healthier weight.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
18 Jul 2024, 11:44 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jul 2024, 11:44 BST - Status changed to complete
30 May 2024, 11:45 BST - Official notice release published
30 May 2024, 11:45 BST - Buyer information updated
30 May 2024, 11:45 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe Provider Selection Regime (PSR) completion of the Competitive Process was followed by a Standstill Period which ended at midnight on 11 June 2024 with no representations received and therefore in accordance with PSR confirmation of award by a corrigendum notice to the Contract Award Notice is published to confirm the award of the Tier 2 Weight Management Service contract to Miles Bramwell Executive Services Ltd ta Slimming World. The total contract value is £50,000 for a contract period of 1 year with an option to extend for a further 1 year, therefore the total possible Contract duration is 2 years.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Jul 2024, 11:44 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
City of York Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-36945Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published