Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Providing a software solution to allow ticketing of customer enquiries into IT and other departments for improved work flow
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053009-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 15:20:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053009-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T16:20:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC216980",
"name": "HALO SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ticketing Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providing a software solution to allow ticketing of customer enquiries into IT and other departments for improved work flow",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anselm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.canterbury.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCN-4853-WVRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC216980",
"name": "HALO SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ardgay",
"postalCode": "IV24 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartref, Bonar Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://usehalo.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC216980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@haloitsm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "More licences"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17256",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17256",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T16:20:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T16:20:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC216980",
"name": "HALO SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ticketing Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providing a software solution to allow ticketing of customer enquiries into IT and other departments for improved work flow",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anselm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.canterbury.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCN-4853-WVRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC216980",
"name": "HALO SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ardgay",
"postalCode": "IV24 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartref, Bonar Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://usehalo.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC216980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@haloitsm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "More licences"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17256",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17256",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T16:20:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}