Lot 1
No lot description published.
To reduce down the cost to the theatres of administration and refunds, we introduced the option for customers to select a third party ticket protection at the point of sale. This is at no cost the council as the protection is recharged to the customer at a higher rate. This gives the customers peace of mind over their purchase and also adds a new income stream to theatres. JMM do not set up contracts so there is no long term commitment from the venue and they bill monthly based on a simple sales report. JMM issue an annual policy via Lloyds of London broker; they are covering liability for us to sell a consumer product.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060391-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 13:17:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060391-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060375-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060365-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060391-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:17:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre management system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05181849",
"name": "JM MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ticket Protection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To reduce down the cost to the theatres of administration and refunds, we introduced the option for customers to select a third party ticket protection at the point of sale. This is at no cost the council as the protection is recharged to the customer at a higher rate. This gives the customers peace of mind over their purchase and also adds a new income stream to theatres. JMM do not set up contracts so there is no long term commitment from the venue and they bill monthly based on a simple sales report. JMM issue an annual policy via Lloyds of London broker; they are covering liability for us to sell a consumer product.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05181849",
"name": "JM MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 4QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The White House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.securemybooking.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05181849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partners@securemybooking.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNM-7447-PWJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060391-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060391-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:17:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060391-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:17:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre management system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05181849",
"name": "JM MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ticket Protection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To reduce down the cost to the theatres of administration and refunds, we introduced the option for customers to select a third party ticket protection at the point of sale. This is at no cost the council as the protection is recharged to the customer at a higher rate. This gives the customers peace of mind over their purchase and also adds a new income stream to theatres. JMM do not set up contracts so there is no long term commitment from the venue and they bill monthly based on a simple sales report. JMM issue an annual policy via Lloyds of London broker; they are covering liability for us to sell a consumer product.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05181849",
"name": "JM MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 4QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The White House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.securemybooking.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05181849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partners@securemybooking.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNM-7447-PWJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060391-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060391-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:17:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060375-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre management system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ticket Protection",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060375-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060375-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05181849",
"name": "JM MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ticket Protection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To reduce down the cost to the theatres of administration and refunds, we introduced the option for customers to select a third party ticket protection at the point of sale. This is at no cost the council as the protection is recharged to the customer at a higher rate. This gives the customers peace of mind over their purchase and also adds a new income stream to theatres. JMM do not set up contracts so there is no long term commitment from the venue and they bill monthly based on a simple sales report. JMM issue an annual policy via Lloyds of London broker; they are covering liability for us to sell a consumer product.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05181849",
"name": "JM MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 4QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The White House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.securemybooking.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05181849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partners@securemybooking.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNM-7447-PWJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T13:56:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre management system"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:56:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05181849",
"name": "JM MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ticket Protection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To reduce down the cost to the theatres of administration and refunds, we introduced the option for customers to select a third party ticket protection at the point of sale. This is at no cost the council as the protection is recharged to the customer at a higher rate. This gives the customers peace of mind over their purchase and also adds a new income stream to theatres. JMM do not set up contracts so there is no long term commitment from the venue and they bill monthly based on a simple sales report. JMM issue an annual policy via Lloyds of London broker; they are covering liability for us to sell a consumer product.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05181849",
"name": "JM MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 4QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The White House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.securemybooking.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05181849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partners@securemybooking.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNM-7447-PWJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}