Lot 1
No lot description published.
We would like to pilot a digital intervention which is available across ten secondary schools in Birmingham. This offer should include: • A digital programme for teachers which includes modules that can be projected in class or on a one-to-one basis with students. It should include access to resources and teacher training videos which promote a 'whole school approach' to mental wellbeing in the setting. • An app for children and young people that is available anytime and includes interactive activities/ videos that support mental health and wellbeing. The app should also link to further help and signposting as well as be accessible to parents and carers to download at home too. Licenses for the app should be available to every individual in the setting. Both interventions above need to be evidence based and informed by NHS guidelines.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f82d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011022-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 25 2025 08:55:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011022-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011022-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T08:55:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f82d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141609",
"name": "MY HAPPY MIND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "06811-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thrive at College Programme Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We would like to pilot a digital intervention which is available across ten secondary schools in Birmingham. This offer should include:\n•\tA digital programme for teachers which includes modules that can be projected in class or on a one-to-one basis with students. It should include access to resources and teacher training videos which promote a 'whole school approach' to mental wellbeing in the setting.\n•\tAn app for children and young people that is available anytime and includes interactive activities/ videos that support mental health and wellbeing. The app should also link to further help and signposting as well as be accessible to parents and carers to download at home too. Licenses for the app should be available to every individual in the setting.\nBoth interventions above need to be evidence based and informed by NHS guidelines.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141609",
"name": "MY HAPPY MIND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderley Edge",
"postalCode": "SK9 7JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgford House, Heyes Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@myHappymind.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T08:55:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011022-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T08:55:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f82d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141609",
"name": "MY HAPPY MIND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "06811-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thrive at College Programme Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We would like to pilot a digital intervention which is available across ten secondary schools in Birmingham. This offer should include:\n•\tA digital programme for teachers which includes modules that can be projected in class or on a one-to-one basis with students. It should include access to resources and teacher training videos which promote a 'whole school approach' to mental wellbeing in the setting.\n•\tAn app for children and young people that is available anytime and includes interactive activities/ videos that support mental health and wellbeing. The app should also link to further help and signposting as well as be accessible to parents and carers to download at home too. Licenses for the app should be available to every individual in the setting.\nBoth interventions above need to be evidence based and informed by NHS guidelines.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141609",
"name": "MY HAPPY MIND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderley Edge",
"postalCode": "SK9 7JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgford House, Heyes Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@myHappymind.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T08:55:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}