Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Three Year Gas Servicing Contract 2026-2029
Boilers
Central-heating boilers
Central-heating equipment
+23 more
Published value
£660,000
Submission deadline 22 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Southside Housing Association Ltd: "Three Year Gas Servicing Contract 2026-2029". Published status: active. Published value: £660,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 22 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Southside Housing Association Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 22 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £660,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Southside Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Southside Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouthside Housing Association Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 May 2026, 11:54 BST | Last source update22 May 2026, 11:54 BST | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationBoilers, Central-heating boilers, Central-heating equipment, Central-heating installation work, Central-heating radiators, Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts, Commissioning of heating installations, Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, Gas appliance maintenance services, Heating materials, Heating pipes, Heating works, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, Non-electrically-heated central-heating radiators, Parts of central-heating boilers, Plumbing and heating materials, Radiators, Radiators and boilers, Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery, Repair and maintenance services of boilers, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of central heating, Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a0cd | ||
What is being bought
The Contract primarily involves Gas Servicing throughout tenant occupied properties within the south side of Glasgow. The Contractor will be required to notify customers of mid-market rent properties of the annual gas service appointment not later than 14 weeks prior to expiry of the existing certificate and not later than 10 weeks prior to the existing certificate expiring for all other properties.
The Contract duration is three years (thirty-six months) from the commencement date of 14 September 2026 until the expiry date of 13 September 2029, and will primarily include an annual gas service and reactive maintenance (including parts) to each property, the recording, testing and service to existing smoke, heat and CO detectors, and a check on the condition of the existing gas meter to each property. The proposed works may also include the variation unquantified Modelcodes described within Tender Documents 2 (Pricing Matrix) and 6 (Activity Schedule).
Subject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document 8) it is intended that the Contract will be further extended annually in twelve months increments up to a maximum of three years and an overall maximum contract period of six years.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £660,000
22 May 2026, 11:54 BST - Status changed to active
22 May 2026, 11:54 BST - Official notice release published
22 May 2026, 11:54 BST - Submission deadline changed to 22 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
22 May 2026, 11:54 BST - Buyer information updated
22 May 2026, 11:54 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£660,000Single Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. SPD Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 May 2026, 11:54 BST - Submission deadline
22 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Southside Housing Association Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-182158Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published