Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070413-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T12:23:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070413-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NT4",
"name": "Three Shires LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPM/FL/ThreeShires/01042025/1Y",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire.\nThis contract has been awarded under direct award process B. The contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThe anticipated lifetime value of the contract is £12,829,759 based on the NHS Payment Scheme with some local prices. The contract covers the period from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026. This is an existing service being provided by an existing provider. Additional information: Please note the reference number in Section IV 2.1 of this notice is a generic code to support publication of the notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Three Shires Hospital 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.'",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN156EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House, Kettering Parkway, Venture Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.icnorthamptonshire.org.uk/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QPM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementnorthants@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NT4",
"name": "Three Shires LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NT4",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Three Shires LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165420",
"name": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070413-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12829759,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070413-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was taken by the following individuals and committee's at NHS Northamptonshire ICB (NICB);\nActing CFO\nIntegrated Planning and Resources Committee (IPR)\nNorthamptonshire ICB Board Meeting\nAny conflicts or potential conflicts are managed in accordance with NHS Northamptonshire ICB's Standards of Business Conduct and Conflicts of Interests Policy. No conflicts were raised.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Nov 2025 · 070413-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "070413-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T12:23:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070413-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NT4",
"name": "Three Shires LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPM/FL/ThreeShires/01042025/1Y",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire.\nThis contract has been awarded under direct award process B. The contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThe anticipated lifetime value of the contract is £12,829,759 based on the NHS Payment Scheme with some local prices. The contract covers the period from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026. This is an existing service being provided by an existing provider. Additional information: Please note the reference number in Section IV 2.1 of this notice is a generic code to support publication of the notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Three Shires Hospital 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.'",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN156EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House, Kettering Parkway, Venture Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.icnorthamptonshire.org.uk/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QPM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementnorthants@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NT4",
"name": "Three Shires LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NT4",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Three Shires LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165420",
"name": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070413-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12829759,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070413-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was taken by the following individuals and committee's at NHS Northamptonshire ICB (NICB);\nActing CFO\nIntegrated Planning and Resources Committee (IPR)\nNorthamptonshire ICB Board Meeting\nAny conflicts or potential conflicts are managed in accordance with NHS Northamptonshire ICB's Standards of Business Conduct and Conflicts of Interests Policy. No conflicts were raised.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}