Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To rent 40 car parking spaces for PHU staff to park and work at the Minor Injuries Unit at Gosport War Memorial Hospistal
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067909-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 14:40:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067909-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067909-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T15:40:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
"name": "Portmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164689",
"name": "Gosport Community Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381319",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thorngate Halls Car Parking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To rent 40 car parking spaces for PHU staff to park and work at the Minor Injuries Unit at Gosport War Memorial Hospistal",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
"name": "Portmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cosham",
"postalCode": "PO6 3LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Alexandra Hospital Southwick Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164689",
"name": "Gosport Community Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 3PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thorngate Halls, Bury Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "administration@thorngatehalls.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34320,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41184
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067909-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067909-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:40:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067909-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T15:40:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
"name": "Portmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164689",
"name": "Gosport Community Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381319",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thorngate Halls Car Parking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To rent 40 car parking spaces for PHU staff to park and work at the Minor Injuries Unit at Gosport War Memorial Hospistal",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
"name": "Portmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cosham",
"postalCode": "PO6 3LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Alexandra Hospital Southwick Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164689",
"name": "Gosport Community Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 3PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thorngate Halls, Bury Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "administration@thorngatehalls.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34320,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41184
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067909-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067909-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:40:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}