← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

THIS_IS_A_TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND

Buyer: ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED →

Participate on eu.mu.ariba.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED
StatusClosed
Deadline15 Jul 2026
ValueUS$1,800
Published2 Jun 2026

What is being bought

THIS_IS_A_TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_DESCRIPTION

Categories

Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Laptops1

Laptops1 Description

Statusactive
ValueUS$600
Contract periodFrom 20 Aug 2026 to 1 Sept 2026

Award criteria
NAME — DESC (100%)

Laptops2

Laptops2 Description

Statusactive
ValueUS$600
Contract periodFrom 20 Aug 2026 to 1 Sept 2026

Award criteria
NAME — DESC (100%)

Laptops3

Laptops3 Description

Statusactive
ValueUS$600
Contract periodFrom 20 Aug 2026 to 1 Sept 2026

Award criteria
NAME — DESC (100%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
LOT-0001Repair and maintenance servicesNot published
LOT-0002Repair and maintenance servicesNot published
LOT-0003Repair and maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 504,9944 median · 19.9 average (1,696 of 4,994 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,897 of 4,994 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeconcession, defenceSecurity, lightTouch, utilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06abc2
Latest release ID052026-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 02 2026 15:06:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052026-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-07-15T14:43:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-07-15T14:43:00Z
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-08-15T23:59:59Z
Submission method detailshttps://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=bb45a77e-2ea8-44bc-afb9-289a0eb989ec
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueUS$1,800
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source3
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jun 2026tender052026-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052026-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-02T16:06:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abc2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
    "name": "CONTRACT ONE"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "12345678",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "title": "Laptops1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600,
          "currency": "USD",
          "amountGross": 700
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Description of options"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Laptops1 Description",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NAME",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "DESC"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00Z"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "LOT-0002",
        "title": "Laptops2",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600,
          "currency": "USD",
          "amountGross": 700
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Description of options"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Laptops2 Description",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NAME",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "DESC"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00Z"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "LOT-0003",
        "title": "Laptops3",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600,
          "currency": "USD",
          "amountGross": 700
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Description of options"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Laptops3 Description",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NAME",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "DESC"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "LOT-0002",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "LOT-0003",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0003",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "THIS_IS_A_TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1800,
      "currency": "USD",
      "amountGross": 2100
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-101",
        "url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=bb45a77e-2ea8-44bc-afb9-289a0eb989ec",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "052026-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052026-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-02T16:06:07+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-15T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "THIS_IS_A_TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_DESCRIPTION",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-15T14:43:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-15T14:43:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession",
      "defenceSecurity",
      "lightTouch",
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=bb45a77e-2ea8-44bc-afb9-289a0eb989ec",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
      "name": "CONTRACT ONE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brent",
        "postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366656",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@example.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 052026-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "052026-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-02T16:06:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abc2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
    "name": "CONTRACT ONE"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "12345678",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "title": "Laptops1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600,
          "currency": "USD",
          "amountGross": 700
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Description of options"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Laptops1 Description",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NAME",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "DESC"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00Z"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "LOT-0002",
        "title": "Laptops2",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600,
          "currency": "USD",
          "amountGross": 700
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Description of options"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Laptops2 Description",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NAME",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "DESC"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00Z"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "LOT-0003",
        "title": "Laptops3",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600,
          "currency": "USD",
          "amountGross": 700
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Description of options"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Laptops3 Description",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NAME",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "DESC"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "LOT-0002",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "LOT-0003",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0003",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "THIS_IS_A_TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1800,
      "currency": "USD",
      "amountGross": 2100
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-101",
        "url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=bb45a77e-2ea8-44bc-afb9-289a0eb989ec",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "052026-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052026-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-02T16:06:07+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-15T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "THIS_IS_A_TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_DESCRIPTION",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-15T14:43:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-15T14:43:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession",
      "defenceSecurity",
      "lightTouch",
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=bb45a77e-2ea8-44bc-afb9-289a0eb989ec",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
      "name": "CONTRACT ONE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brent",
        "postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366656",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@example.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}