← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
Value£59,897
Published12 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The Health and Social Care Facilitators play a highly visible role in supporting strategic and operational partnership working between statutory health and care organisations and the local third sector. They provide the conduit for the third sector in relation to national and local health and social care policies and support the involvement of the third sector in the planning and delivery of services. The posts enable us to engage effectively with the third sector across Cardiff and the Vale, allowing us to understand the landscape of the third sector and also act as central contacts for us to share information or receive feedback. This is key as part of our general engagement as a health board.

Delivery location

UKL22

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

For a number of years the UHB has funded two Health and Social Care Facilitators, one based with Glamorgan Voluntary Services (GVS) and one with Cardiff Third Sector Council (C3SC). The Health and Social Care Facilitators play a highly visible role in supporting strategic and operational partnership working between statutory health and care organisations and the local third sector. They provide the conduit for the third sector in relation to national and local health and social care policies and support the involvement of the third sector in the planning and delivery of services. The Health and Social Care Networks that they facilitate in Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan provide workshops, training and newsletters as well as a focal point for third sector consultation and engagement. There is an expectation that the Facilitators in the two CVCs will work closely to provide co-ordinated and cohesive input and support to the UHB and wider regional partnership agenda wherever appropriate. The posts enable us to engage effectively with the third sector across Cardiff and the Vale, allowing us to understand the landscape of the third sector and also act as central contacts for us to share information or receive feedback. This is key as part of our general engagement as a health board. The posts provide a huge contribution to our commitment to support the third sector, including: · Enabling other Third Sector organisations to grow and develop; · Supporting individual volunteers and collective voluntary action; · Promoting good and safe governance across the Third Sector; · Supporting Public Service design and delivery; · Providing voice and representation of the wider sector; and · Sharing good practice and innovation

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8516,9241 median · 31.8 average (7,966 of 16,924 with a bid count)2 average (8,897 of 16,924 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL22971 median · 2.1 average (21 of 97 with a bid count)1.7 average (45 of 97 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2702 median · 2.8 average (10 of 270 with a bid count)1.1 average (15 of 270 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£38,969 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £59,897.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe Strategic Service Planning department do not have the resource within the UHB to connect with the third sector to this level and we would have a significant gap in this area should the posts not continue. The third sector is a key partner within both the RPB and PSB space and is a huge support to health and social care services. These posts evidence our commitment as an organisation to supporting the third sector as a whole.
Rationale classificationsThe works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

022412-2026-CAV-DIR (25-26) 197-1

Statusactive
Value£59,897

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064eec
Latest release ID022412-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 12 2026 14:57:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Mar 2026award, contract022412-2026
12 Feb 2026planning012844-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022412-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-12T14:57:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-56479",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022412-2026-CAV-DIR (25-26) 197-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177069",
          "name": "Cardiff Third Sector Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DIR (25-26) 197",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "For a number of years the UHB has funded two Health and Social Care Facilitators, one based with Glamorgan Voluntary Services\n(GVS) and one with Cardiff Third Sector Council (C3SC).\nThe Health and Social Care Facilitators play a highly visible role in supporting strategic and operational partnership working between\nstatutory health and care organisations and the local third sector. They provide the conduit for the third sector in relation to national and\nlocal health and social care policies and support the involvement of the third sector in the planning and delivery of services. The Health and\nSocial Care Networks that they facilitate in Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan provide workshops, training and newsletters as well as a\nfocal point for third sector consultation and engagement. There is an expectation that the Facilitators in the two CVCs will work closely to\nprovide co-ordinated and cohesive input and support to the UHB and wider regional partnership agenda wherever appropriate.\nThe posts enable us to engage effectively with the third sector across Cardiff and the Vale, allowing us to understand the landscape of the\nthird sector and also act as central contacts for us to share information or receive feedback. This is key as part of our general engagement as\na health board.\nThe posts provide a huge contribution to our commitment to support the third sector, including:\n· Enabling other Third Sector organisations to grow and develop;\n· Supporting individual volunteers and collective voluntary action;\n· Promoting good and safe governance across the Third Sector;\n· Supporting Public Service design and delivery;\n· Providing voice and representation of the wider sector; and\n· Sharing good practice and innovation",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL22"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Third Sector Infrastructure Support Service with C3SC",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Health and Social Care Facilitators play a highly visible role in supporting strategic and operational partnership working between statutory health and care organisations and the local third sector.\nThey provide the conduit for the third sector in relation to national and local health and social care policies and support the involvement of the third sector in the planning and delivery of services.\nThe posts enable us to engage effectively with the third sector across Cardiff and the Vale, allowing us to understand the landscape of the third sector and also act as central contacts for us to share information or receive feedback. This is key as part of our general engagement as a health board.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Strategic Service Planning department do not have the resource within the UHB to connect with the third sector to this level and we would have a significant gap in this area should the posts not continue. The third sector is a key partner within both the RPB and PSB space and is a huge support to health and social care services. These posts evidence our commitment as an organisation to supporting the third sector as a whole.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_TECHNICAL",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-56479",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lowri Crossman",
        "email": "Lowri.Crossman@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177069",
      "name": "Cardiff Third Sector Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF105FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor, Baltic House, Mount Stuart Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cardiff Third Sector Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "claire.c@c3sc.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022412-2026-CAV-DIR (25-26) 197-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59897,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022412-2026-CAV-DIR (25-26) 197-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:162810)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Mar 2026 · 022412-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022412-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-12T14:57:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-56479",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022412-2026-CAV-DIR (25-26) 197-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177069",
          "name": "Cardiff Third Sector Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DIR (25-26) 197",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "For a number of years the UHB has funded two Health and Social Care Facilitators, one based with Glamorgan Voluntary Services\n(GVS) and one with Cardiff Third Sector Council (C3SC).\nThe Health and Social Care Facilitators play a highly visible role in supporting strategic and operational partnership working between\nstatutory health and care organisations and the local third sector. They provide the conduit for the third sector in relation to national and\nlocal health and social care policies and support the involvement of the third sector in the planning and delivery of services. The Health and\nSocial Care Networks that they facilitate in Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan provide workshops, training and newsletters as well as a\nfocal point for third sector consultation and engagement. There is an expectation that the Facilitators in the two CVCs will work closely to\nprovide co-ordinated and cohesive input and support to the UHB and wider regional partnership agenda wherever appropriate.\nThe posts enable us to engage effectively with the third sector across Cardiff and the Vale, allowing us to understand the landscape of the\nthird sector and also act as central contacts for us to share information or receive feedback. This is key as part of our general engagement as\na health board.\nThe posts provide a huge contribution to our commitment to support the third sector, including:\n· Enabling other Third Sector organisations to grow and develop;\n· Supporting individual volunteers and collective voluntary action;\n· Promoting good and safe governance across the Third Sector;\n· Supporting Public Service design and delivery;\n· Providing voice and representation of the wider sector; and\n· Sharing good practice and innovation",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL22"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Third Sector Infrastructure Support Service with C3SC",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Health and Social Care Facilitators play a highly visible role in supporting strategic and operational partnership working between statutory health and care organisations and the local third sector.\nThey provide the conduit for the third sector in relation to national and local health and social care policies and support the involvement of the third sector in the planning and delivery of services.\nThe posts enable us to engage effectively with the third sector across Cardiff and the Vale, allowing us to understand the landscape of the third sector and also act as central contacts for us to share information or receive feedback. This is key as part of our general engagement as a health board.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Strategic Service Planning department do not have the resource within the UHB to connect with the third sector to this level and we would have a significant gap in this area should the posts not continue. The third sector is a key partner within both the RPB and PSB space and is a huge support to health and social care services. These posts evidence our commitment as an organisation to supporting the third sector as a whole.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_TECHNICAL",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-56479",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lowri Crossman",
        "email": "Lowri.Crossman@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177069",
      "name": "Cardiff Third Sector Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF105FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor, Baltic House, Mount Stuart Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cardiff Third Sector Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "claire.c@c3sc.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022412-2026-CAV-DIR (25-26) 197-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59897,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022412-2026-CAV-DIR (25-26) 197-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:162810)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Feb 2026 · 012844-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "012844-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-12T12:21:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-56479",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DIR (25-26) 197",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "For a number of years the UHB has funded two Health and Social Care Facilitators, one based with Glamorgan Voluntary Services (GVS) and one with Cardiff Third Sector Council (C3SC).\nThe Health and Social Care Facilitators play a highly visible role in supporting strategic and operational partnership working between statutory health and care organisations and the local third sector. They provide the conduit for the third sector in relation to national and local health and social care policies and support the involvement of the third sector in the planning and delivery of services. The Health and Social Care Networks that they facilitate in Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan provide workshops, training and newsletters as well as a focal point for third sector consultation and engagement. There is an expectation that the Facilitators in the two CVCs will work closely to provide co-ordinated and cohesive input and support to the UHB and wider regional partnership agenda wherever appropriate.\nThe posts enable us to engage effectively with the third sector across Cardiff and the Vale, allowing us to understand the landscape of the third sector and also act as central contacts for us to share information or receive feedback. This is key as part of our general engagement as a health board.\nThe posts provide a huge contribution to our commitment to support the third sector, including:\n·                Enabling other Third Sector organisations to grow and develop;\n·                Supporting individual volunteers and collective voluntary action;\n·                Promoting good and safe governance across the Third Sector;\n·                Supporting Public Service design and delivery;\n·                Providing voice and representation of the wider sector; and\n·                Sharing good practice and innovation."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL22"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cardiff Third Sector Council",
    "value": {
      "amount": 59897,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Health and Social Care Facilitators play a highly visible role in supporting strategic and operational partnership working between statutory health and care organisations and the local third sector.\nThey provide the conduit for the third sector in relation to national and local health and social care policies and support the involvement of the third sector in the planning and delivery of services.\nThe posts enable us to engage effectively with the third sector across Cardiff and the Vale, allowing us to understand the landscape of the third sector and also act as central contacts for us to share information or receive feedback. This is key as part of our general engagement as a health board.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-56479",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lowri Crossman",
        "email": "Lowri.Crossman@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(WA Ref:160473)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}