Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (27%)
Quality (73%)
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The third sector infrastructure and representation plays a vital role in supporting frontline organisations, helping to ensure the sustainability and resilience of a thriving sector that can adapt to emerging challenges and opportunities. This service is aimed at encompasses leadership and representation, partnership and collaboration, capacity building, and volunteering. Together, these elements not only strengthen the sector's foundations but also enable meaningful engagement with the Council, health and care and city partners, ensuring that third sector voices help shape the city's strategic direction. Infrastructure support specifically targets the development of smaller third sector organisations, those based in disadvantaged wards, and groups that are often excluded or underrepresented. The funding will also promote and enable positive social action, helping to build empowered, inclusive, and thriving local communities. It will support organisations rooted in both place and shared interest to generate social value and drive change from within
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (27%)
Quality (73%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 1,533 | 3 median · 85.7 average (368 of 1,533 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (405 of 1,533 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 332 | 3 median · 16.5 average (87 of 332 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (91 of 332 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 140 | 10 median · 8.8 average (5 of 140 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5 of 140 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056584-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 13:00:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056584-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-20T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-07T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-12-18T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98096&B= |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,566,292 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056584-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056584-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:00:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "99292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 3566292,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3566292
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension provision will be for up to a maximum period of 36 months in any combination, subject to budget availability."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 27,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 73,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documents for further information"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documents for further information"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Infrastructure Support & Representation",
"value": {
"amount": 3566292,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3566292
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056584-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056584-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:00:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The third sector infrastructure and representation plays a vital role in supporting frontline organisations, helping to ensure the sustainability and resilience of a thriving sector that can adapt to emerging challenges and opportunities. This service is aimed at encompasses leadership and representation, partnership and collaboration, capacity building, and volunteering. Together, these elements not only strengthen the sector's foundations but also enable meaningful engagement with the Council, health and care and city partners, ensuring that third sector voices help shape the city's strategic direction. Infrastructure support specifically targets the development of smaller third sector organisations, those based in disadvantaged wards, and groups that are often excluded or underrepresented. The funding will also promote and enable positive social action, helping to build empowered, inclusive, and thriving local communities. It will support organisations rooted in both place and shared interest to generate social value and drive change from within",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98096&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Didi",
"email": "john.didi@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785830"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The scheme is a standard service, as there is no changes to the specification."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056584-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:00:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "99292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 3566292,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3566292
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension provision will be for up to a maximum period of 36 months in any combination, subject to budget availability."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 27,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 73,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documents for further information"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documents for further information"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Infrastructure Support & Representation",
"value": {
"amount": 3566292,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3566292
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056584-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056584-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:00:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The third sector infrastructure and representation plays a vital role in supporting frontline organisations, helping to ensure the sustainability and resilience of a thriving sector that can adapt to emerging challenges and opportunities. This service is aimed at encompasses leadership and representation, partnership and collaboration, capacity building, and volunteering. Together, these elements not only strengthen the sector's foundations but also enable meaningful engagement with the Council, health and care and city partners, ensuring that third sector voices help shape the city's strategic direction. Infrastructure support specifically targets the development of smaller third sector organisations, those based in disadvantaged wards, and groups that are often excluded or underrepresented. The funding will also promote and enable positive social action, helping to build empowered, inclusive, and thriving local communities. It will support organisations rooted in both place and shared interest to generate social value and drive change from within",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98096&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Didi",
"email": "john.didi@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785830"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The scheme is a standard service, as there is no changes to the specification."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}