Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
The Council must maintain a secure, compliant, and up‑to‑date IT infrastructure to mitigate cyber security risks and support its ongoing assurance obligations. Routine vulnerability scanning has identified a range of security vulnerabilities that require timely, consistent, and auditable remediation. The Council therefore requires a patch‑management solution that integrates effectively with its existing vulnerability scanning arrangements, supports a distributed workforce, and reduces manual administrative effort, thereby strengthening the Council's overall cyber security posture.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043052-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 13:34:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043052-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:34:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06129469",
"name": "NETWORK INTEGRATION TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Third Party Patch Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council must maintain a secure, compliant, and up‑to‑date IT infrastructure to mitigate cyber security risks and support its ongoing assurance obligations. Routine vulnerability scanning has identified a range of security vulnerabilities that require timely, consistent, and auditable remediation. \nThe Council therefore requires a patch‑management solution that integrates effectively with its existing vulnerability scanning arrangements, supports a distributed workforce, and reduces manual administrative effort, thereby strengthening the Council's overall cyber security posture.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.corporate@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06129469",
"name": "NETWORK INTEGRATION TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadcaster",
"postalCode": "LS24 9NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Farm Paradise Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.itogether.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06129469",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@itogether.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJM-4184-PZQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:34:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:34:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06129469",
"name": "NETWORK INTEGRATION TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Third Party Patch Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council must maintain a secure, compliant, and up‑to‑date IT infrastructure to mitigate cyber security risks and support its ongoing assurance obligations. Routine vulnerability scanning has identified a range of security vulnerabilities that require timely, consistent, and auditable remediation. \nThe Council therefore requires a patch‑management solution that integrates effectively with its existing vulnerability scanning arrangements, supports a distributed workforce, and reduces manual administrative effort, thereby strengthening the Council's overall cyber security posture.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.corporate@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06129469",
"name": "NETWORK INTEGRATION TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadcaster",
"postalCode": "LS24 9NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Farm Paradise Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.itogether.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06129469",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@itogether.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJM-4184-PZQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:34:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}