Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Ventilation Upgrade works to Resus, A&E, Daisy and Maternity Ward
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c943 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065496-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 09:41:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065496-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065496-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T10:41:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c943",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184606",
"name": "BURREN AND WHITAKER CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C395556",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THH - MVH Ventilation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ventilation Upgrade works to Resus, A&E, Daisy and Maternity Ward",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS - Procurement Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184606",
"name": "BURREN AND WHITAKER CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Smallfield",
"postalCode": "RH6 9YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burtsow Lodge Court Burstow Lodge Business Centre, Chapel Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariusz@burrenandwhitaker.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ventilation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2342500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2811000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065496-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065496-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T10:41:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0530",
"title": "Progress reports to be issued detailing as a minimum: works undertaken in the last month, works planned for the next month, anticipated completion date, open RFIs, health and safety matters.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065496-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T10:41:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c943",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184606",
"name": "BURREN AND WHITAKER CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C395556",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THH - MVH Ventilation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ventilation Upgrade works to Resus, A&E, Daisy and Maternity Ward",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS - Procurement Service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184606",
"name": "BURREN AND WHITAKER CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Smallfield",
"postalCode": "RH6 9YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burtsow Lodge Court Burstow Lodge Business Centre, Chapel Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariusz@burrenandwhitaker.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ventilation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2342500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2811000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065496-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065496-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T10:41:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0530",
"title": "Progress reports to be issued detailing as a minimum: works undertaken in the last month, works planned for the next month, anticipated completion date, open RFIs, health and safety matters.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}