Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "062263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T13:38:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c263",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062263-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174117",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456661",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In line with the terms as set out in the framework conditions of use, this call-off agreement can be extended up to the date at which the overall framework agreement is concluded."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Trust are looking to utilise an insourcing provider to supply Breast Radiologists and H&N Radiologists to increase capacity in the week – this is to cover the service due to reduced internal capacity during maternity leave period.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The current value of the contract is £76800 and currently runs from 01/07/2026 to 01/10/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hillingdon Hospital, Pield Heath Road,\t\t\t<br/>Uxbridge, UB8 3NN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THH - Head and Neck and Breast imaging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Trust are looking to utilise an insourcing provider to supply Breast Radiologists and H&N Radiologists to increase capacity in the week – this is to cover the service due to reduced internal capacity during maternity leave period.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "During the preparation for the procurement process, the requirements under the framework for direct award were met. (easily definable scope, services provided by the supplier meet the need, supplier can provide MEAT, no key sector provisions and/or special terms are to be added.)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Rooney",
"email": "simon.rooney5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174117",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Garforth Place, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, MK5 8PG"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intersourcemedical.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08086686",
"legalName": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@intersourcemedical.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908304750"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062263-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 76800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062263-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified. <br/><br/>Relevant award decision makers are as follows:<br/><br/>Sourcing: Simon Rooney<br/>Project: Uma Kumar",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062263-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "062263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T13:38:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c263",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062263-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174117",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456661",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In line with the terms as set out in the framework conditions of use, this call-off agreement can be extended up to the date at which the overall framework agreement is concluded."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Trust are looking to utilise an insourcing provider to supply Breast Radiologists and H&N Radiologists to increase capacity in the week – this is to cover the service due to reduced internal capacity during maternity leave period.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The current value of the contract is £76800 and currently runs from 01/07/2026 to 01/10/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hillingdon Hospital, Pield Heath Road,\t\t\t<br/>Uxbridge, UB8 3NN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THH - Head and Neck and Breast imaging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Trust are looking to utilise an insourcing provider to supply Breast Radiologists and H&N Radiologists to increase capacity in the week – this is to cover the service due to reduced internal capacity during maternity leave period.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "During the preparation for the procurement process, the requirements under the framework for direct award were met. (easily definable scope, services provided by the supplier meet the need, supplier can provide MEAT, no key sector provisions and/or special terms are to be added.)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Rooney",
"email": "simon.rooney5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174117",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Garforth Place, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, MK5 8PG"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intersourcemedical.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08086686",
"legalName": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@intersourcemedical.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908304750"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062263-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 76800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062263-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified. <br/><br/>Relevant award decision makers are as follows:<br/><br/>Sourcing: Simon Rooney<br/>Project: Uma Kumar",
"initiationType": "tender"
}