Lot 1
Boiler Maintenance and Reactive Repairs
Award criteria
price
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
UKI74
Boiler Maintenance and Reactive Repairs
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of central heating (50720000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI74 | 42 | 5 median · 9.3 average (16 of 42 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (18 of 42 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc4d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085722-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 10:53:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085722-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-23T10:53:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "085722-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169994",
"name": "Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W206100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Boiler Maintenance and Reactive Repairs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Hillingdon Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THH - Boiler Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating",
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded via a direct call-off from framework agreement which was awarded following a compliant call for competition. In accordance with the framework rules, no further call for competition was required for this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NWL Procurement",
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169994",
"name": "Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotswold Way, Warndon, Worcester, WR4 9SW"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bosch.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01993294",
"legalName": "Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085722-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 11295,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085722-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-23T10:53:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "085722-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169994",
"name": "Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W206100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Boiler Maintenance and Reactive Repairs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Hillingdon Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THH - Boiler Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating",
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded via a direct call-off from framework agreement which was awarded following a compliant call for competition. In accordance with the framework rules, no further call for competition was required for this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NWL Procurement",
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169994",
"name": "Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotswold Way, Warndon, Worcester, WR4 9SW"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bosch.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01993294",
"legalName": "Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085722-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 11295,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085722-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}