Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Breckland District Council →
Appointment of a suitably qualified design team and architectural services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056015-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 08:52:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056015-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:52:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08842621",
"name": "LSI Architects (Design) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "058-PA-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Thetford Campus Project - Design & Architectural Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a suitably qualified design team and architectural services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08842621",
"name": "LSI Architects (Design) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham",
"postalCode": "GU9 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 St Georges Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lsiprojects.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08842621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@lsiprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Thetford Campus Project Design Team & Architectural Services",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended until 31st March 2027"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:52:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:52:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08842621",
"name": "LSI Architects (Design) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "058-PA-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Thetford Campus Project - Design & Architectural Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a suitably qualified design team and architectural services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08842621",
"name": "LSI Architects (Design) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham",
"postalCode": "GU9 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 St Georges Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lsiprojects.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08842621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@lsiprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Thetford Campus Project Design Team & Architectural Services",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended until 31st March 2027"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:52:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}