← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Thetford Campus Project - Cost & Project Management Services

Buyer: Breckland District Council →

BuyerBreckland District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The procurement of Cost Consultants and Project Management Services for Thetford Campus Project

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£4,750

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cac8
Latest release ID066190-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 12:37:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026award, contract066190-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066190-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T13:37:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cac8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
    "name": "Breckland District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71244000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs"
            },
            {
              "id": "71324000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Quantity surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC368281",
          "name": "Richard Utting Associates LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "007-PA-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Thetford Campus Project - Cost & Project Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The procurement of Cost Consultants and Project Management Services for Thetford Campus Project",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
      "name": "Breckland District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dereham",
        "postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC368281",
      "name": "Richard Utting Associates LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "63c Thorpe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC368281",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jonathan.nelson@rua.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "To conclude RIBA Stages 0-2"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066190-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066190-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T13:37:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066190-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066190-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T13:37:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cac8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
    "name": "Breckland District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71244000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs"
            },
            {
              "id": "71324000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Quantity surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC368281",
          "name": "Richard Utting Associates LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "007-PA-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Thetford Campus Project - Cost & Project Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The procurement of Cost Consultants and Project Management Services for Thetford Campus Project",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
      "name": "Breckland District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dereham",
        "postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC368281",
      "name": "Richard Utting Associates LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "63c Thorpe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC368281",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jonathan.nelson@rua.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "To conclude RIBA Stages 0-2"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066190-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066190-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T13:37:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}