Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (5%)
Social Value (5%)
Technical Questions (70%)
Presentation (20%)
Buyer: Medway Council →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
MEDWAY COUNCIL IS SEEKING AN EXPERIENCED PROVIDER TO PROVIDE COUNSELLING SUPPORT TO DOMESTIC ABUSE VICTIMS. WE HAVE IDENTIFIED A NEED FOR COUNSELLING SUPPORT TO BE GIVEN TO SURVIVORS WHO LIVE TEMPORARILY IN REFUGE AND DISPERSED ACCOMMODATION. THIS WILL SUPPORT THE SURVIVOR’S RECOVERY AFTER ABUSE AND DECREASE LIKELIHOOD OF RE-VICTIMISATION. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Domestic-services./Y3U39539R5 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y3U39539R5
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (5%)
Social Value (5%)
Technical Questions (70%)
Presentation (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Domestic services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Domestic services (98514000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 3,040 | 3 median · 58.5 average (1,092 of 3,040 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,193 of 3,040 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 260 | 3.5 median · 5 average (6 of 260 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 260 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d0d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012071-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 16:05:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012071-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-23T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y3U39539R5 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | tender | 012071-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012071-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 12 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "therapy in safe accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:05:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MEDWAY COUNCIL IS SEEKING AN EXPERIENCED PROVIDER TO PROVIDE COUNSELLING SUPPORT TO DOMESTIC ABUSE VICTIMS. WE HAVE IDENTIFIED A NEED FOR COUNSELLING SUPPORT TO BE GIVEN TO SURVIVORS WHO LIVE TEMPORARILY IN REFUGE AND DISPERSED ACCOMMODATION. THIS WILL SUPPORT THE SURVIVOR’S RECOVERY AFTER ABUSE AND DECREASE LIKELIHOOD OF RE-VICTIMISATION.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Domestic-services./Y3U39539R5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y3U39539R5",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y3U39539R5",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vinnie Webb",
"email": "Vincent.webb@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634306000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012071-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 12 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "therapy in safe accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:05:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MEDWAY COUNCIL IS SEEKING AN EXPERIENCED PROVIDER TO PROVIDE COUNSELLING SUPPORT TO DOMESTIC ABUSE VICTIMS. WE HAVE IDENTIFIED A NEED FOR COUNSELLING SUPPORT TO BE GIVEN TO SURVIVORS WHO LIVE TEMPORARILY IN REFUGE AND DISPERSED ACCOMMODATION. THIS WILL SUPPORT THE SURVIVOR’S RECOVERY AFTER ABUSE AND DECREASE LIKELIHOOD OF RE-VICTIMISATION.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Domestic-services./Y3U39539R5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y3U39539R5",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y3U39539R5",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vinnie Webb",
"email": "Vincent.webb@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634306000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}