Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Full supply and extract ductwork clean of Ormskirk Hospital Operating Theatres to TR19 standard. Including before and after pictures, certification and full post clean report. From 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068dcc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039095-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 10:53:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039095-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T11:53:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068dcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04949576",
"name": "PLASMA CLEAN AIR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068dcc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Theatre Extraction Cleans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full supply and extract ductwork clean of Ormskirk Hospital Operating Theatres to TR19 standard. Including before and after pictures, certification and full post clean report.\nFrom 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04949576",
"name": "PLASMA CLEAN AIR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL9 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G16 Ram Mill Gordon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plasma-cleanair.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04949576",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@plasma-cleanair.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLT-2769-DYYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10823,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12987
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T11:53:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T11:53:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068dcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04949576",
"name": "PLASMA CLEAN AIR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068dcc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Theatre Extraction Cleans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full supply and extract ductwork clean of Ormskirk Hospital Operating Theatres to TR19 standard. Including before and after pictures, certification and full post clean report.\nFrom 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04949576",
"name": "PLASMA CLEAN AIR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL9 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G16 Ram Mill Gordon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plasma-cleanair.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04949576",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@plasma-cleanair.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLT-2769-DYYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10823,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12987
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T11:53:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}