TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

The Wallace Collection - Landscape Architect (Request for Signed NDA Only)

Architectural and related services
Urban planning and landscape architectural services
UK
Published value
£150,000
Submission deadline 10 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Wallace Collection: "The Wallace Collection - Landscape Architect (Request for Signed NDA Only)". Published status: active. Published value: £150,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityThe Wallace CollectionScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
10 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£150,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Wallace Collection
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Wallace Collection. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Wallace Collection
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published11 Aug 2025, 16:20 BST
Last source update11 Aug 2025, 16:20 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationArchitectural and related services, Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058573
What is being bought
The Wallace Collection (TWC) is seeking to appoint a Landscape Architect for a significant re-development project as part of TWC’s Masterplan. The completion of a full RIBA Stage 4 design is required, along with RIBA Stage 5/6/7 services. Tenderers must demonstrate sufficient capability to support the procurement and delivery of the project at the Wallace Collection in Westminster, London. Please note, this Notice is only requesting signed NDA's. Once NDA's are returned the Invitation To Tender (ITT) pack will be issued to interested parties.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £150,000
    11 Aug 2025, 16:20 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    11 Aug 2025, 16:20 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    11 Aug 2025, 16:20 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 10 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST
    11 Aug 2025, 16:20 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    11 Aug 2025, 16:20 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£150,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    11 Aug 2025, 16:20 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    10 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

The Wallace Collection

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PNZX-4797-NLJW
View buyer profile
  • Gardiner & Theobald LLP
    procuringEntity

    GB-PPON: PPGW-7436-DBWT
    South Crescent,10 Store Street, London, UKI31, WC1E 7BD, GB
    +447741323814
  • The Wallace Collection
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PNZX-4797-NLJW
    Hertford House, Manchester Square, , London, UKI32, W1U 3BN, GB
    +447741323814
Documents (3)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot required.
Procedure rationaleNot published