← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLondon Construction Programme on behalf of The Guinness Partnership
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Remediation and completion of construction work to an existing five story commercial and residential building, inclusive of a basement, ground floor and first-to-fourth floors. The building has a total of 39no. flats and 3no. commercial units. The works involve removal of hazardous material, demolition, temporary supports, blockwork, waterproofing, screeding, roof and terrace remediation, metalwork (staircase), stone and brickwork, window remediation, external doors, ceilings and partitions, internal doors, decorations, floor finishes, carpentry/joinery, ceramic tiling, signage, lift installations, drainage, mechanical, electrical, sprinkler systems, fire stopping, mastic application, cleaning, hard landscaping, external louvres, external cladding, balcony decking, and balcony balustrading This was awarded from Housing Framework MW24-H

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Remediation and completion of construction work to an existing five story commercial and residential building, inclusive of a basement, ground floor and first-to-fourth floors. The building has a total of 39no. flats and 3no. commercial units. The works involve removal of hazardous material, demolition, temporary supports, blockwork, waterproofing, screeding, roof and terrace remediation, metalwork (staircase), stone and brickwork, window remediation, external doors, ceilings and partitions, internal doors, decorations, floor finishes, carpentry/joinery, ceramic tiling, signage, lift installations, drainage, mechanical, electrical, sprinkler systems, fire stopping, mastic application, cleaning, hard landscaping, external louvres, external cladding, balcony decking, and balcony balustrading This was awarded on the Housing Framework MW24-H

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4511,6734 median · 25.8 average (3,258 of 11,673 with a bid count)3.8 average (3,592 of 11,673 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI1,3404 median · 19.4 average (423 of 1,340 with a bid count)3.5 average (452 of 1,340 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis was awarded from a framework.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

The Vale

Statusactive
Value£7,892,094

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067cbb
Latest release ID031335-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 07 2026 10:11:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Apr 2026award, contract031335-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031335-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-07T11:11:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067cbb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-179456",
    "name": "London Construction Programme on behalf of The Guinness Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031335-2026-CM000498-1",
      "title": "The Vale",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-4005400",
          "name": "Quinn London Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM000498",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Remediation and completion of construction work to an existing five story commercial and residential building, inclusive of a basement, ground floor and first-to-fourth floors. The building has a total of 39no. flats and 3no. commercial units.\nThe works involve removal of hazardous material, demolition, temporary supports, blockwork, waterproofing, screeding, roof and terrace remediation, metalwork (staircase), stone and brickwork, window remediation, external doors, ceilings and partitions, internal doors, decorations, floor finishes, carpentry/joinery, ceramic tiling, signage, lift installations, drainage, mechanical, electrical, sprinkler systems, fire stopping, mastic application, cleaning, hard landscaping, external louvres, external cladding, balcony decking, and balcony balustrading\nThis was awarded on the Housing Framework MW24-H",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Vale",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Remediation and completion of construction work to an existing five story commercial and residential building, inclusive of a basement, ground floor and first-to-fourth floors. The building has a total of 39no. flats and 3no. commercial units.\nThe works involve removal of hazardous material, demolition, temporary supports, blockwork, waterproofing, screeding, roof and terrace remediation, metalwork (staircase), stone and brickwork, window remediation, external doors, ceilings and partitions, internal doors, decorations, floor finishes, carpentry/joinery, ceramic tiling, signage, lift installations, drainage, mechanical, electrical, sprinkler systems, fire stopping, mastic application, cleaning, hard landscaping, external louvres, external cladding, balcony decking, and balcony balustrading\nThis was awarded from Housing Framework MW24-H",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This was awarded from a framework.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179456",
      "name": "London Construction Programme on behalf of The Guinness Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Construction Programme on behalf of The Guinness Partnership",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Can Kayserili",
        "email": "can.kayserili@haringey.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2084894982"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-4005400",
      "name": "Quinn London Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW7 2HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "4005400",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Quinn London Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179457",
      "name": "London Construction Programme",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Construction Programme"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031335-2026-CM000498-1",
      "title": "The Vale",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7892094.16,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031335-2026-CM000498-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Apr 2026 · 031335-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031335-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-07T11:11:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067cbb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-179456",
    "name": "London Construction Programme on behalf of The Guinness Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031335-2026-CM000498-1",
      "title": "The Vale",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-4005400",
          "name": "Quinn London Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM000498",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Remediation and completion of construction work to an existing five story commercial and residential building, inclusive of a basement, ground floor and first-to-fourth floors. The building has a total of 39no. flats and 3no. commercial units.\nThe works involve removal of hazardous material, demolition, temporary supports, blockwork, waterproofing, screeding, roof and terrace remediation, metalwork (staircase), stone and brickwork, window remediation, external doors, ceilings and partitions, internal doors, decorations, floor finishes, carpentry/joinery, ceramic tiling, signage, lift installations, drainage, mechanical, electrical, sprinkler systems, fire stopping, mastic application, cleaning, hard landscaping, external louvres, external cladding, balcony decking, and balcony balustrading\nThis was awarded on the Housing Framework MW24-H",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Vale",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Remediation and completion of construction work to an existing five story commercial and residential building, inclusive of a basement, ground floor and first-to-fourth floors. The building has a total of 39no. flats and 3no. commercial units.\nThe works involve removal of hazardous material, demolition, temporary supports, blockwork, waterproofing, screeding, roof and terrace remediation, metalwork (staircase), stone and brickwork, window remediation, external doors, ceilings and partitions, internal doors, decorations, floor finishes, carpentry/joinery, ceramic tiling, signage, lift installations, drainage, mechanical, electrical, sprinkler systems, fire stopping, mastic application, cleaning, hard landscaping, external louvres, external cladding, balcony decking, and balcony balustrading\nThis was awarded from Housing Framework MW24-H",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This was awarded from a framework.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179456",
      "name": "London Construction Programme on behalf of The Guinness Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Construction Programme on behalf of The Guinness Partnership",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Can Kayserili",
        "email": "can.kayserili@haringey.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2084894982"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-4005400",
      "name": "Quinn London Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW7 2HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "4005400",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Quinn London Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179457",
      "name": "London Construction Programme",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Construction Programme"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031335-2026-CM000498-1",
      "title": "The Vale",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7892094.16,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031335-2026-CM000498-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}