Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (40%)
Quality — Quality (60%)
View official notice ↗Official source
The Twyford Church of England Academies Trust wish to tender for the creation of an agency staffing panel. Once created the panel will consist of up to 10 Agencies that can deliver staffing solutions to the Trust on an ad-hoc and planned basis. The Schools involved are: o Twyford Church of England High School o William Perkin Church of England High School o Ada Lovelace Church of England High School o Ealing Fields Church of England High School
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (40%)
Quality — Quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply services of personnel including temporary staff | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 6,530 | 4 median · 31.4 average (2,255 of 6,530 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (2,519 of 6,530 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,853 | 4 median · 61.6 average (612 of 1,853 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (722 of 1,853 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 474 | 4 median · 10.9 average (7 of 474 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (7 of 474 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061924-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 15:08:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061924-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | tender | 061924-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061924-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T16:08:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHX-3165-MCPJ",
"name": "Twyford C of E Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Twyford Church of England Academies Trust wish to tender for the creation of an agency staffing panel.",
"value": {
"amount": 3300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061924-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061924-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T16:08:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Twyford Church of England Academies Trust wish to tender for the creation of an agency staffing panel.\nOnce created the panel will consist of up to 10 Agencies that can deliver staffing solutions to the Trust on an ad-hoc and planned basis. The Schools involved are:\no\tTwyford Church of England High School\no\tWilliam Perkin Church of England High School\no\tAda Lovelace Church of England High School\no\tEaling Fields Church of England High School",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHX-3165-MCPJ",
"name": "Twyford C of E Academies Trust ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Acton",
"postalCode": "W3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Twyford C of E High School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHX-3165-MCPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704621338"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061924-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T16:08:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHX-3165-MCPJ",
"name": "Twyford C of E Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Twyford Church of England Academies Trust wish to tender for the creation of an agency staffing panel.",
"value": {
"amount": 3300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061924-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061924-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T16:08:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Twyford Church of England Academies Trust wish to tender for the creation of an agency staffing panel.\nOnce created the panel will consist of up to 10 Agencies that can deliver staffing solutions to the Trust on an ad-hoc and planned basis. The Schools involved are:\no\tTwyford Church of England High School\no\tWilliam Perkin Church of England High School\no\tAda Lovelace Church of England High School\no\tEaling Fields Church of England High School",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHX-3165-MCPJ",
"name": "Twyford C of E Academies Trust ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Acton",
"postalCode": "W3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Twyford C of E High School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHX-3165-MCPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704621338"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}