Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Survey, Design and Project Management for the Replacement of the Building Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) Services and Re Roofing of Cardiff University’s Centre for Human Development Science (CUCHDS) Building.
Building consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cardiff University: "The Survey, Design and Project Management for the Replacement of the Building Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) Services and Re Roofing of Cardiff University’s Centre for Human Development Science (CUCHDS) Building.". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cardiff University | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cardiff University
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cardiff University. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 121 active published awards; 119 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCardiff University | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Dec 2021, 14:55 GMT | Last source update8 Dec 2021, 14:55 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b34e | ||
What is being bought
The Survey, Design and Project Management for the Replacement of the Building Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) Services and Re Roofing of Cardiff University’s Centre for Human Development Science (CUCHDS) Building.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
8 Dec 2021, 14:55 GMT - Status changed to complete
8 Dec 2021, 14:55 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Dec 2021, 14:55 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
8 Dec 2021, 14:55 GMT - Published value updated to £290,000
20 May 2021, 15:45 BST - Status changed to active
20 May 2021, 15:45 BST - Official notice release published
20 May 2021, 15:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to 5 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST
20 May 2021, 15:45 BST - Buyer information updated
20 May 2021, 15:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Survey, Design and Project Management for the Replacement of the Building Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) Services and Re Roofing of Cardiff University’s Centre for Human Development Science (CUCHDS) Building. Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents for the full specification. Additional information: As stated in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Dec 2021, 14:55 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · £143,701
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Faithful+Gould Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £143,701 · signed 8 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cardiff University
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1902Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published