Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CLARION FUTURES →
The Supply of Tutors United National Programme (NT Programme) for 2026 builds upon the experiences and lessons learned from the National Tutoring Programme (NTP) and the 16-19 Tuition Fund in England. The programme aims to provide state-funded, high-quality tutoring to address the persistent attainment gaps across schools and colleges, particularly for disadvantaged students.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060776 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003804-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 11:09:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003804-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003804-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T11:09:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060776",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-6925-ZYJH",
"name": "CLARION FUTURES"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tutorial services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171577",
"name": "Tutors United CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Tutors United National Programme 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supply of Tutors United National Programme (NT Programme) for 2026 builds upon the experiences and lessons learned from the National Tutoring Programme (NTP) and the 16-19 Tuition Fund in England. The programme aims to provide state-funded, high-quality tutoring to address the persistent attainment gaps across schools and colleges, particularly for disadvantaged students.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-6925-ZYJH",
"name": "CLARION FUTURES",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/about-us/what-we-do/clarion-futures-charitable-foundation",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWX-6925-ZYJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Judie Obeya",
"email": "judie.obeya@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038400069"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171577",
"name": "Tutors United CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19-21 Garden Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038400069"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Supply of Tutors United National Programme 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 44379.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53255
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003804-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003804-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T11:09:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003804-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T11:09:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060776",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-6925-ZYJH",
"name": "CLARION FUTURES"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tutorial services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171577",
"name": "Tutors United CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Tutors United National Programme 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supply of Tutors United National Programme (NT Programme) for 2026 builds upon the experiences and lessons learned from the National Tutoring Programme (NTP) and the 16-19 Tuition Fund in England. The programme aims to provide state-funded, high-quality tutoring to address the persistent attainment gaps across schools and colleges, particularly for disadvantaged students.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-6925-ZYJH",
"name": "CLARION FUTURES",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/about-us/what-we-do/clarion-futures-charitable-foundation",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWX-6925-ZYJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Judie Obeya",
"email": "judie.obeya@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038400069"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171577",
"name": "Tutors United CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19-21 Garden Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038400069"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Supply of Tutors United National Programme 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 44379.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53255
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003804-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003804-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T11:09:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}